Profile

David Swarbrick

Position
right midfielder
Nationality
England
Date of birth
14.04.1984
Age
37
In FC shirt
40 appearances, 3 goals
Season App On Off G GpG YC RC Awards
2005 - 2006 05/06 9 2 3 1 0.11 0 0
2006 - 2007 06/07 15 7 3 2 0.13 0 0
2007 - 2008 07/08 16 10 6 0 0.00 1 0
Total 40 19 12 3 0.08 1 0
Date Match Competition Events
13.08.05 Leek CSOB 2-5 FC United 5-2 Leek CSOB NWCFL 2 not in the squad
20.08.05 FC United 3-2 Padiham 3-2 Padiham NWCFL 2 not in the squad
24.08.05 FC United 7-1 Eccleshall 7-1 Eccleshall NWCFL 2 not in the squad
31.08.05 Winsford United 2-2 FC United 2-2 Winsford United NWCFL 2 not in the squad
03.09.05 Ashton Town 0-4 FC United 4-0 Ashton Town NWCFL 2 not in the squad
10.09.05 FC United 4-2 Blackpool Mechanics 4-2 Blackpool Mechanics NWCFL 2 not in the squad
17.09.05 Castleton Gabriels 0-3 FC United 3-0 Castleton Gabriels NWCFL 2 not in the squad
24.09.05 FC United 1-2 Norton United 1-2 Norton United NWCFL 2 not in the squad
05.10.05 FC United 1-0 Oldham Town 1-0 Oldham Town NWCFL 2 not in the squad
08.10.05 FC United 6-0 Daisy Hill 6-0 Daisy Hill NWCFL 2 not in the squad
17.10.05 Cheadle Town 1-5 FC United 5-1 Cheadle Town NWCFL Challenge Cup not in the squad
22.10.05 FC United 5-0 Nelson 5-0 Nelson NWCFL 2 not in the squad
05.11.05 Eccleshall 0-0 FC United 0-0 Eccleshall NWCFL 2 not in the squad
13.11.05 Colne 2-1 FC United 1-2 Colne NWCFL Challenge Cup not in the squad
19.11.05 FC United 2-1 Darwen 2-1 Darwen NWCFL 2 not in the squad
23.11.05 FC United 6-1 New Mills 6-1 New Mills NWCFL 2 not in the squad
26.11.05 Cheadle Town 3-3 FC United 3-3 Cheadle Town NWCFL 2 not in the squad
03.12.05 New Mills 0-5 FC United 5-0 New Mills NWCFL 2 Trophy not in the squad
10.12.05 FC United 10-2 Castleton Gabriels 10-2 Castleton Gabriels NWCFL 2 not in the squad
17.12.05 Holker Old Boys 0-2 FC United 2-0 Holker Old Boys NWCFL 2 not in the squad
26.12.05 Flixton 1-1 FC United 1-1 Flixton NWCFL 2 not in the squad
02.01.06 FC United 2-1 Winsford United 2-1 Winsford United NWCFL 2 not in the squad
07.01.06 FC United 2-0 Darwen 2-0 Darwen NWCFL 2 not in the squad
14.01.06 Nelson 1-3 FC United 3-1 Nelson NWCFL 2 not in the squad
21.01.06 FC United 2-1 Ashton Town 2-1 Ashton Town NWCFL 2 not in the squad
04.02.06 FC United 0-1 Nelson 0-1 Nelson NWCFL 2 Trophy not in the squad
11.02.06 Daisy Hill 0-3 FC United 3-0 Daisy Hill NWCFL 2 not in the squad
18.02.06 Blackpool Mechanics 2-4 FC United 4-2 Blackpool Mechanics NWCFL 2 not in the squad
25.02.06 FC United 4-1 Holker Old Boys 4-1 Holker Old Boys NWCFL 2 not in the squad
27.02.06 Great Harwood Town 1-1 FC United 1-1 Great Harwood Town NWCFL 2 not in the squad
15.03.06 FC United 1-2 Flixton 1-2 Flixton NWCFL 2
18.03.06 FC United 8-1 Leek CSOB 8-1 Leek CSOB NWCFL 2 1
22.03.06 Oldham Town 0-1 FC United 1-0 Oldham Town NWCFL 2
25.03.06 New Mills 0-2 FC United 2-0 New Mills NWCFL 2
01.04.06 FC United 1-1 Cheadle Town 1-1 Cheadle Town NWCFL 2
09.04.06 Norton United 1-3 FC United 3-1 Norton United NWCFL 2
12.04.06 FC United 4-0 Chadderton 4-0 Chadderton NWCFL 2
19.04.06 Chadderton 2-3 FC United 3-2 Chadderton NWCFL 2 not in the squad
22.04.06 FC United 0-1 Great Harwood Town 0-1 Great Harwood Town NWCFL 2
29.04.06 Padiham 1-2 FC United 2-1 Padiham NWCFL 2
12.08.06 St Helens Town 0-2 FC United 2-0 St Helens Town NWCFL 1
16.08.06 FC United 6-0 Nelson 6-0 Nelson NWCFL 1
19.08.06 FC United 2-0 Nantwich Town 2-0 Nantwich Town NWCFL 1 unused substitute
21.08.06 Glossop North End 1-4 FC United 4-1 Glossop North End NWCFL 1 not in the squad
26.08.06 Atherton LR 0-7 FC United 7-0 Atherton LR NWCFL 1 not in the squad
30.08.06 FC United 4-0 Flixton 4-0 Flixton NWCFL 1 not in the squad
06.09.06 FC United 3-0 Congleton Town 3-0 Congleton Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
09.09.06 Trafford 0-1 FC United 1-0 Trafford NWCFL 1 not in the squad
13.09.06 FC United 7-1 Abbey Hey 7-1 Abbey Hey NWCFL 1 not in the squad
16.09.06 FC United 4-2 Silsden 4-2 Silsden NWCFL 1 not in the squad
18.09.06 Curzon Ashton 1-3 FC United 3-1 Curzon Ashton NWCFL 1 not in the squad
23.09.06 Brodsworth Welfare 1-3 FC United 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare FA Vase Cup not in the squad
30.09.06 FC United 3-0 Bacup Borough 3-0 Bacup Borough NWCFL 1 not in the squad
03.10.06 Salford City 2-1 FC United 1-2 Salford City NWCFL 1 not in the squad
07.10.06 Padiham 0-3 FC United 3-0 Padiham FA Vase Cup not in the squad
11.10.06 FC United 3-0 St Helens Town 3-0 St Helens Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
14.10.06 FC United 8-0 Squires Gate 8-0 Squires Gate NWCFL 1 not in the squad
21.10.06 Newcastle Town 2-3 FC United 3-2 Newcastle Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
28.10.06 FC United 8-0 Glossop North End 8-0 Glossop North End NWCFL 1 not in the squad
04.11.06 Maine Road 1-2 FC United 2-1 Maine Road NWCFL 1 not in the squad
11.11.06 Nantwich Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Nantwich Town NWCFL Challenge Cup not in the squad
18.11.06 Salford City 2-3 FC United 3-2 Salford City FA Vase Cup not in the squad
25.11.06 FC United 7-0 Stone Dominoes 7-0 Stone Dominoes NWCFL 1
29.11.06 FC United 0-3 Atherton Collieries 0-3 Atherton Collieries NWCFL 1 not in the squad
03.12.06 Congleton Town 1-1 FC United 1-1 Congleton Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
09.12.06 FC United 2-3 Quorn 2-3 Quorn FA Vase Cup not in the squad
23.12.06 Flixton 1-1 FC United 1-1 Flixton NWCFL 1
26.12.06 FC United 3-2 Ramsbottom United 3-2 Ramsbottom United NWCFL 1
30.12.06 FC United 5-1 Newcastle Town 5-1 Newcastle Town NWCFL 1
06.01.07 Atherton Collieries 0-3 FC United 3-0 Atherton Collieries NWCFL 1 2
27.01.07 Colne 0-4 FC United 4-0 Colne NWCFL Challenge Cup
03.02.07 Bacup Borough 1-2 FC United 2-1 Bacup Borough NWCFL 1
17.02.07 Silsden 0-3 FC United 3-0 Silsden NWCFL Challenge Cup
21.02.07 FC United 3-2 Curzon Ashton 3-2 Curzon Ashton NWCFL 1
24.02.07 Nantwich Town 1-1 FC United 1-1 Nantwich Town NWCFL 1
03.03.07 FC United 6-2 Colne 6-2 Colne NWCFL 1
10.03.07 Squires Gate 0-1 FC United 1-0 Squires Gate NWCFL 1 not in the squad
15.03.07 Congleton Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Congleton Town NWCFL Challenge Cup not in the squad
17.03.07 Abbey Hey 1-5 FC United 5-1 Abbey Hey NWCFL 1 not in the squad
21.03.07 Formby 1-3 FC United 3-1 Formby NWCFL 1 not in the squad
24.03.07 Stone Dominoes 0-4 FC United 4-0 Stone Dominoes NWCFL 1 not in the squad
29.03.07 Silsden 1-3 FC United 3-1 Silsden NWCFL 1 not in the squad
31.03.07 FC United 4-3 Congleton Town 4-3 Congleton Town NWCFL Challenge Cup not in the squad
04.04.07 Nelson 0-8 FC United 8-0 Nelson NWCFL 1 not in the squad
07.04.07 Ramsbottom United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Ramsbottom United NWCFL 1 not in the squad
09.04.07 FC United 3-0 Maine Road 3-0 Maine Road NWCFL 1 not in the squad
14.04.07 Colne 1-5 FC United 5-1 Colne NWCFL 1 not in the squad
18.04.07 FC United 7-1 Atherton LR 7-1 Atherton LR NWCFL 1 not in the squad
21.04.07 FC United 4-2 Salford City 4-2 Salford City NWCFL 1
25.04.07 FC United 4-4 Trafford 4-4 Trafford NWCFL 1
28.04.07 FC United 5-0 Formby 5-0 Formby NWCFL 1 not in the squad
03.05.07 Curzon Ashton 1-2 FC United 2-1 Curzon Ashton NWCFL Challenge Cup unused substitute
18.08.07 Lancaster City 2-1 FC United 1-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North
22.08.07 FC United 0-1 Garforth Town 0-1 Garforth Town NP Division 1 North
25.08.07 FC United 6-0 Bridlington Town 6-0 Bridlington Town NP Division 1 North
27.08.07 Rossendale United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North
01.09.07 Trafford 2-5 FC United 5-2 Trafford FA Cup unused substitute
05.09.07 FC United 0-1 Alsager Town 0-1 Alsager Town NP Challenge Cup
08.09.07 FC United 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic NP Division 1 North not in the squad
15.09.07 Fleetwood Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Fleetwood Town FA Cup not in the squad
22.09.07 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North not in the squad
29.09.07 Chorley 0-3 FC United 3-0 Chorley NP Division 1 North not in the squad
02.10.07 Skelmersdale United 3-1 FC United 1-3 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
06.10.07 Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 FC United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue FA Trophy not in the squad
10.10.07 FC United 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue FA Trophy
13.10.07 FC United 2-1 Wakefield 2-1 Wakefield NP Division 1 North
16.10.07 Clitheroe 0-3 FC United 3-0 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North
23.10.07 Droylsden 2-3 FC United 3-2 Droylsden Mcr Premier Cup
27.10.07 FC United 3-1 Ossett Albion 3-1 Ossett Albion NP Division 1 North not in the squad
31.10.07 FC United 5-0 Bamber Bridge 5-0 Bamber Bridge NP President's Cup
03.11.07 Bridlington Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Bridlington Town NP Division 1 North not in the squad
10.11.07 Clitheroe 2-1 FC United 1-2 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
14.11.07 FC United 5-1 Rossendale United 5-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
17.11.07 Bamber Bridge 3-0 FC United 0-3 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
24.11.07 FC United 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue NP Division 1 North not in the squad
27.11.07 Mossley AFC 2-0 FC United 0-2 Mossley AFC NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.12.07 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United 2-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
26.12.07 Radcliffe 1-1 FC United 1-1 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
29.12.07 Curzon Ashton 0-2 FC United 2-0 Curzon Ashton NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.01.08 FC United 5-2 Mossley AFC 5-2 Mossley AFC NP Division 1 North not in the squad
12.01.08 FC United 2-1 Chorley 2-1 Chorley NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.01.08 FC United 4-1 Flixton 4-1 Flixton Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
26.01.08 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United 2-1 Rossendale United NP President's Cup not in the squad
16.02.08 FC United 3-0 Skelmersdale United 3-0 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.02.08 Bamber Bridge 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
25.02.08 Nantwich Town 5-1 FC United 1-5 Nantwich Town NP President's Cup not in the squad
27.02.08 FC United 3-0 Clitheroe 3-0 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.03.08 FC United 2-2 Bamber Bridge 2-2 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
05.03.08 FC United 3-2 Curzon Ashton 3-2 Curzon Ashton NP Division 1 North not in the squad
08.03.08 Goole AFC 1-3 FC United 3-1 Goole AFC NP President's Cup not in the squad
15.03.08 FC United 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star NP Division 1 North not in the squad
18.03.08 Radcliffe 3-1 FC United 1-3 Radcliffe Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
22.03.08 FC United 2-2 Radcliffe 2-2 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
24.03.08 Woodley Sports 1-2 FC United 2-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North not in the squad
26.03.08 FC United 3-0 Chorley 3-0 Chorley NP Division 1 North not in the squad
29.03.08 FC United 2-2 Lancaster City 2-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.04.08 Skelmersdale United 0-0 FC United 0-0 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North
03.04.08 Ossett Albion 3-1 FC United 1-3 Ossett Albion NP Division 1 North
05.04.08 Wakefield 3-2 FC United 2-3 Wakefield NP Division 1 North
07.04.08 Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue NP Division 1 North not in the squad
09.04.08 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 FC United 3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic NP Division 1 North
12.04.08 FC United 5-2 Lancaster City 5-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North
15.04.08 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North
17.04.08 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe NP President's Cup not in the squad
19.04.08 Newcastle Blue Star 0-4 FC United 4-0 Newcastle Blue Star NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.04.08 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North not in the squad
26.04.08 Garforth Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Garforth Town NP Division 1 North not in the squad
30.04.08 FC United 3-2 Bamber Bridge 3-2 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
03.05.08 FC United 4-1 Skelmersdale United 4-1 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
Updated after match played 16.10.2021 (FC United 0-1 Grantham T.)
Poll
What will be the destiny of 2021/22 championship?
Total votes: 149
Fixtures
Video
League table
  Team Pd W D L Pts
1 Matlock Town 17 12 1 4 37
2 South Shields 17 11 4 2 37
3 Buxton 14 8 6 0 30
4 Bamber Bridge 16 9 3 4 30
5 Warrington Town 16 7 5 4 26
6 Whitby Town 15 8 2 5 26
7 Basford United 16 7 4 5 25
8 Stafford Rangers 17 6 6 5 24
9 Stalybridge Celtic 17 8 0 9 24
10 Lancaster City 17 7 2 8 23
11 Scarborough Athletic 15 6 4 5 22
12 Nantwich Town 16 6 3 7 21
13 Gainsborough Trinity 16 5 5 6 20
14 Atherton Collieries 13 6 1 6 19
15 Witton Albion 16 5 4 7 19
16 FC United 16 5 3 8 18
17 Radcliffe 16 5 3 8 18
18 Mickleover 17 4 4 9 16
19 Hyde United 16 4 2 10 14
20 Ashton United 15 2 7 6 13
21 Grantham Town 17 3 4 10 13
22 Morpeth Town 15 3 3 9 12
www.fcunited.ru © 2006-2021. All rights reserved. Contact information.
Using of any information from this site is possible only with the hyperlink to www.fcunited.ru. Site map.