Profile

Daniel Self

no photos available yet
Position
central midfielder
Nationality
England
Date of birth
22.10.1981
Age
40
In FC shirt
7 appearances, 1 goal
Season App On Off G GpG YC RC Awards
2007 - 2008 07/08 1 1 0 0 0.00 0 0
2008 - 2009 08/09 6 3 3 1 0.17 0 0
Total 7 4 3 1 0.14 0 0
Date Match Competition Events
18.08.07 Lancaster City 2-1 FC United 1-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North not in the squad
22.08.07 FC United 0-1 Garforth Town 0-1 Garforth Town NP Division 1 North not in the squad
25.08.07 FC United 6-0 Bridlington Town 6-0 Bridlington Town NP Division 1 North not in the squad
27.08.07 Rossendale United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.09.07 Trafford 2-5 FC United 5-2 Trafford FA Cup not in the squad
05.09.07 FC United 0-1 Alsager Town 0-1 Alsager Town NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
08.09.07 FC United 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic NP Division 1 North not in the squad
15.09.07 Fleetwood Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Fleetwood Town FA Cup not in the squad
22.09.07 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North not in the squad
29.09.07 Chorley 0-3 FC United 3-0 Chorley NP Division 1 North not in the squad
02.10.07 Skelmersdale United 3-1 FC United 1-3 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
06.10.07 Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 FC United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue FA Trophy not in the squad
10.10.07 FC United 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue FA Trophy not in the squad
13.10.07 FC United 2-1 Wakefield 2-1 Wakefield NP Division 1 North not in the squad
16.10.07 Clitheroe 0-3 FC United 3-0 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.10.07 Droylsden 2-3 FC United 3-2 Droylsden Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
27.10.07 FC United 3-1 Ossett Albion 3-1 Ossett Albion NP Division 1 North not in the squad
31.10.07 FC United 5-0 Bamber Bridge 5-0 Bamber Bridge NP President's Cup not in the squad
03.11.07 Bridlington Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Bridlington Town NP Division 1 North not in the squad
10.11.07 Clitheroe 2-1 FC United 1-2 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
14.11.07 FC United 5-1 Rossendale United 5-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
17.11.07 Bamber Bridge 3-0 FC United 0-3 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
24.11.07 FC United 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue NP Division 1 North not in the squad
27.11.07 Mossley AFC 2-0 FC United 0-2 Mossley AFC NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.12.07 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United 2-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
26.12.07 Radcliffe 1-1 FC United 1-1 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
29.12.07 Curzon Ashton 0-2 FC United 2-0 Curzon Ashton NP Division 1 North
01.01.08 FC United 5-2 Mossley AFC 5-2 Mossley AFC NP Division 1 North not in the squad
12.01.08 FC United 2-1 Chorley 2-1 Chorley NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.01.08 FC United 4-1 Flixton 4-1 Flixton Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
26.01.08 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United 2-1 Rossendale United NP President's Cup not in the squad
16.02.08 FC United 3-0 Skelmersdale United 3-0 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.02.08 Bamber Bridge 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
25.02.08 Nantwich Town 5-1 FC United 1-5 Nantwich Town NP President's Cup not in the squad
27.02.08 FC United 3-0 Clitheroe 3-0 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.03.08 FC United 2-2 Bamber Bridge 2-2 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
05.03.08 FC United 3-2 Curzon Ashton 3-2 Curzon Ashton NP Division 1 North not in the squad
08.03.08 Goole AFC 1-3 FC United 3-1 Goole AFC NP President's Cup not in the squad
15.03.08 FC United 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star NP Division 1 North not in the squad
18.03.08 Radcliffe 3-1 FC United 1-3 Radcliffe Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
22.03.08 FC United 2-2 Radcliffe 2-2 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
24.03.08 Woodley Sports 1-2 FC United 2-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North not in the squad
26.03.08 FC United 3-0 Chorley 3-0 Chorley NP Division 1 North not in the squad
29.03.08 FC United 2-2 Lancaster City 2-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.04.08 Skelmersdale United 0-0 FC United 0-0 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
03.04.08 Ossett Albion 3-1 FC United 1-3 Ossett Albion NP Division 1 North not in the squad
05.04.08 Wakefield 3-2 FC United 2-3 Wakefield NP Division 1 North not in the squad
07.04.08 Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue NP Division 1 North not in the squad
09.04.08 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 FC United 3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic NP Division 1 North not in the squad
12.04.08 FC United 5-2 Lancaster City 5-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North not in the squad
15.04.08 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
17.04.08 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe NP President's Cup not in the squad
19.04.08 Newcastle Blue Star 0-4 FC United 4-0 Newcastle Blue Star NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.04.08 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North not in the squad
26.04.08 Garforth Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Garforth Town NP Division 1 North not in the squad
30.04.08 FC United 3-2 Bamber Bridge 3-2 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
03.05.08 FC United 4-1 Skelmersdale United 4-1 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
16.08.08 FC United 3-3 Matlock Town 3-3 Matlock Town Northern Premier unused substitute
19.08.08 Cammell Laird 2-1 FC United 1-2 Cammell Laird Northern Premier unused substitute
23.08.08 Buxton 0-1 FC United 1-0 Buxton Northern Premier
25.08.08 FC United 0-1 Boston United 0-1 Boston United Northern Premier unused substitute
30.08.08 FC United 3-1 Whitby Town 3-1 Whitby Town Northern Premier
01.09.08 Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 FC United 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
09.09.08 Prescot Cables 4-3 FC United 3-4 Prescot Cables Northern Premier
13.09.08 Nantwich Town 0-0 FC United 0-0 Nantwich Town FA Cup unused substitute
17.09.08 FC United 3-4 Nantwich Town 3-4 Nantwich Town FA Cup 1
20.09.08 FC United 0-0 Worksop Town 0-0 Worksop Town Northern Premier
23.09.08 Ossett Town 0-4 FC United 4-0 Ossett Town Northern Premier unused substitute
04.10.08 FC United 5-3 Witton Albion 5-3 Witton Albion Northern Premier not in the squad
15.10.08 FC United 1-3 Kendal Town 1-3 Kendal Town Northern Premier not in the squad
18.10.08 FC United 1-0 Radcliffe 1-0 Radcliffe FA Trophy not in the squad
22.10.08 Frickley Athletic 1-3 FC United 3-1 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier not in the squad
25.10.08 Whitby Town 0-0 FC United 0-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier not in the squad
29.10.08 FC United 3-1 Ilkeston FC 3-1 Ilkeston FC Northern Premier not in the squad
01.11.08 Worksop Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Worksop Town FA Trophy not in the squad
12.11.08 FC United 5-5 Cammell Laird 5-5 Cammell Laird Northern Premier not in the squad
16.11.08 Guiseley 2-2 FC United 2-2 Guiseley Northern Premier not in the squad
19.11.08 FC United 0-1 Eastwood Town 0-1 Eastwood Town Northern Premier not in the squad
26.11.08 FC United 1-3 Boston United 1-3 Boston United FA Trophy not in the squad
29.11.08 FC United 3-0 Hednesford Town 3-0 Hednesford Town Northern Premier not in the squad
02.12.08 Woodley Sports 3-0 FC United 0-3 Woodley Sports NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
06.12.08 Eastwood Town 4-2 FC United 2-4 Eastwood Town Northern Premier not in the squad
20.12.08 FC United 3-2 Marine 3-2 Marine Northern Premier not in the squad
26.12.08 Ashton United 2-1 FC United 1-2 Ashton United Northern Premier not in the squad
03.01.09 Worksop Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Worksop Town Northern Premier not in the squad
10.01.09 Boston United 0-1 FC United 1-0 Boston United Northern Premier not in the squad
17.01.09 FC United 2-0 Prescot Cables 2-0 Prescot Cables Northern Premier not in the squad
24.01.09 Witton Albion 2-1 FC United 1-2 Witton Albion Northern Premier not in the squad
27.01.09 Leigh Genesis 0-2 FC United 2-0 Leigh Genesis Northern Premier not in the squad
31.01.09 FC United 2-1 Guiseley 2-1 Guiseley Northern Premier not in the squad
07.02.09 Nantwich Town 3-0 FC United 0-3 Nantwich Town Northern Premier not in the squad
14.02.09 FC United 2-4 Leigh Genesis 2-4 Leigh Genesis Northern Premier not in the squad
21.02.09 Kendal Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Kendal Town Northern Premier not in the squad
28.02.09 FC United 1-1 Buxton 1-1 Buxton Northern Premier not in the squad
08.03.09 Matlock Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Matlock Town Northern Premier not in the squad
14.03.09 FC United 2-0 Frickley Athletic 2-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier not in the squad
17.03.09 North Ferriby United 0-2 FC United 2-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier not in the squad
21.03.09 Hednesford Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Hednesford Town Northern Premier not in the squad
25.03.09 FC United 4-0 Ashton United 4-0 Ashton United Northern Premier not in the squad
28.03.09 Marine 2-3 FC United 3-2 Marine Northern Premier not in the squad
01.04.09 FC United 3-2 Ossett Town 3-2 Ossett Town Northern Premier not in the squad
04.04.09 FC United 4-0 North Ferriby United 4-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier not in the squad
13.04.09 FC United 0-0 Nantwich Town 0-0 Nantwich Town Northern Premier not in the squad
18.04.09 Ilkeston FC 0-1 FC United 1-0 Ilkeston FC Northern Premier not in the squad
25.04.09 FC United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier not in the squad
Updated after match played 16.10.2021 (FC United 0-1 Grantham T.)
Poll
What will be the destiny of 2021/22 championship?
Total votes: 149
Fixtures
Video
League table
  Team Pd W D L Pts
1 Matlock Town 17 13 0 4 39
2 South Shields 17 11 4 2 37
3 Buxton 14 8 6 0 30
4 Bamber Bridge 16 9 2 5 29
5 Warrington Town 16 8 4 4 28
6 Whitby Town 15 8 2 5 26
7 Basford United 16 7 4 5 25
8 Stafford Rangers 17 6 6 5 24
9 Stalybridge Celtic 17 8 0 9 24
10 Lancaster City 17 7 1 9 22
11 Scarborough Athletic 15 6 3 6 21
12 FC United 16 6 2 8 20
13 Gainsborough Trinity 16 5 5 6 20
14 Atherton Collieries 13 6 1 6 19
15 Nantwich Town 16 5 4 7 19
16 Radcliffe 16 5 3 8 18
17 Witton Albion 16 5 3 8 18
18 Hyde United 16 5 1 10 16
19 Mickleover 17 4 4 9 16
20 Ashton United 15 3 6 6 15
21 Morpeth Town 15 3 4 8 13
22 Grantham Town 17 3 3 11 12
www.fcunited.ru © 2006-2021. All rights reserved. Contact information.
Using of any information from this site is possible only with the hyperlink to www.fcunited.ru. Site map.