Profile

Shaun Roscoe

Position
left defender
Nationality
England
Date of birth
15.08.1986
Age
35
In FC shirt
43 appearances, 0 goals
Season App On Off G GpG YC RC Awards
2006 - 2007 06/07 12 2 1 0 0.00 2 0
2007 - 2008 07/08 31 0 5 0 0.00 6 0
Total 43 2 6 0 0.00 8 0
Date Match Competition Events
12.08.06 St Helens Town 0-2 FC United 2-0 St Helens Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
16.08.06 FC United 6-0 Nelson 6-0 Nelson NWCFL 1 not in the squad
19.08.06 FC United 2-0 Nantwich Town 2-0 Nantwich Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
21.08.06 Glossop North End 1-4 FC United 4-1 Glossop North End NWCFL 1 not in the squad
26.08.06 Atherton LR 0-7 FC United 7-0 Atherton LR NWCFL 1 not in the squad
30.08.06 FC United 4-0 Flixton 4-0 Flixton NWCFL 1 not in the squad
06.09.06 FC United 3-0 Congleton Town 3-0 Congleton Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
09.09.06 Trafford 0-1 FC United 1-0 Trafford NWCFL 1 not in the squad
13.09.06 FC United 7-1 Abbey Hey 7-1 Abbey Hey NWCFL 1 not in the squad
16.09.06 FC United 4-2 Silsden 4-2 Silsden NWCFL 1 not in the squad
18.09.06 Curzon Ashton 1-3 FC United 3-1 Curzon Ashton NWCFL 1 not in the squad
23.09.06 Brodsworth Welfare 1-3 FC United 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare FA Vase Cup not in the squad
30.09.06 FC United 3-0 Bacup Borough 3-0 Bacup Borough NWCFL 1 not in the squad
03.10.06 Salford City 2-1 FC United 1-2 Salford City NWCFL 1 not in the squad
07.10.06 Padiham 0-3 FC United 3-0 Padiham FA Vase Cup not in the squad
11.10.06 FC United 3-0 St Helens Town 3-0 St Helens Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
14.10.06 FC United 8-0 Squires Gate 8-0 Squires Gate NWCFL 1 not in the squad
21.10.06 Newcastle Town 2-3 FC United 3-2 Newcastle Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
28.10.06 FC United 8-0 Glossop North End 8-0 Glossop North End NWCFL 1 not in the squad
04.11.06 Maine Road 1-2 FC United 2-1 Maine Road NWCFL 1 not in the squad
11.11.06 Nantwich Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Nantwich Town NWCFL Challenge Cup not in the squad
18.11.06 Salford City 2-3 FC United 3-2 Salford City FA Vase Cup not in the squad
25.11.06 FC United 7-0 Stone Dominoes 7-0 Stone Dominoes NWCFL 1 not in the squad
29.11.06 FC United 0-3 Atherton Collieries 0-3 Atherton Collieries NWCFL 1 not in the squad
03.12.06 Congleton Town 1-1 FC United 1-1 Congleton Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
09.12.06 FC United 2-3 Quorn 2-3 Quorn FA Vase Cup unused substitute
23.12.06 Flixton 1-1 FC United 1-1 Flixton NWCFL 1 not in the squad
26.12.06 FC United 3-2 Ramsbottom United 3-2 Ramsbottom United NWCFL 1 not in the squad
30.12.06 FC United 5-1 Newcastle Town 5-1 Newcastle Town NWCFL 1
06.01.07 Atherton Collieries 0-3 FC United 3-0 Atherton Collieries NWCFL 1
27.01.07 Colne 0-4 FC United 4-0 Colne NWCFL Challenge Cup
03.02.07 Bacup Borough 1-2 FC United 2-1 Bacup Borough NWCFL 1
17.02.07 Silsden 0-3 FC United 3-0 Silsden NWCFL Challenge Cup
21.02.07 FC United 3-2 Curzon Ashton 3-2 Curzon Ashton NWCFL 1
24.02.07 Nantwich Town 1-1 FC United 1-1 Nantwich Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
03.03.07 FC United 6-2 Colne 6-2 Colne NWCFL 1
10.03.07 Squires Gate 0-1 FC United 1-0 Squires Gate NWCFL 1 unused substitute
15.03.07 Congleton Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Congleton Town NWCFL Challenge Cup
17.03.07 Abbey Hey 1-5 FC United 5-1 Abbey Hey NWCFL 1
21.03.07 Formby 1-3 FC United 3-1 Formby NWCFL 1 not in the squad
24.03.07 Stone Dominoes 0-4 FC United 4-0 Stone Dominoes NWCFL 1 not in the squad
29.03.07 Silsden 1-3 FC United 3-1 Silsden NWCFL 1
31.03.07 FC United 4-3 Congleton Town 4-3 Congleton Town NWCFL Challenge Cup not in the squad
04.04.07 Nelson 0-8 FC United 8-0 Nelson NWCFL 1 not in the squad
07.04.07 Ramsbottom United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Ramsbottom United NWCFL 1 not in the squad
09.04.07 FC United 3-0 Maine Road 3-0 Maine Road NWCFL 1 not in the squad
14.04.07 Colne 1-5 FC United 5-1 Colne NWCFL 1 not in the squad
18.04.07 FC United 7-1 Atherton LR 7-1 Atherton LR NWCFL 1 not in the squad
21.04.07 FC United 4-2 Salford City 4-2 Salford City NWCFL 1
25.04.07 FC United 4-4 Trafford 4-4 Trafford NWCFL 1 not in the squad
28.04.07 FC United 5-0 Formby 5-0 Formby NWCFL 1
03.05.07 Curzon Ashton 1-2 FC United 2-1 Curzon Ashton NWCFL Challenge Cup not in the squad
18.08.07 Lancaster City 2-1 FC United 1-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North not in the squad
22.08.07 FC United 0-1 Garforth Town 0-1 Garforth Town NP Division 1 North
25.08.07 FC United 6-0 Bridlington Town 6-0 Bridlington Town NP Division 1 North
27.08.07 Rossendale United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.09.07 Trafford 2-5 FC United 5-2 Trafford FA Cup
05.09.07 FC United 0-1 Alsager Town 0-1 Alsager Town NP Challenge Cup
08.09.07 FC United 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic NP Division 1 North
15.09.07 Fleetwood Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Fleetwood Town FA Cup
22.09.07 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North
29.09.07 Chorley 0-3 FC United 3-0 Chorley NP Division 1 North
02.10.07 Skelmersdale United 3-1 FC United 1-3 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North
06.10.07 Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 FC United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue FA Trophy
10.10.07 FC United 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue FA Trophy
13.10.07 FC United 2-1 Wakefield 2-1 Wakefield NP Division 1 North
16.10.07 Clitheroe 0-3 FC United 3-0 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North
23.10.07 Droylsden 2-3 FC United 3-2 Droylsden Mcr Premier Cup
27.10.07 FC United 3-1 Ossett Albion 3-1 Ossett Albion NP Division 1 North
31.10.07 FC United 5-0 Bamber Bridge 5-0 Bamber Bridge NP President's Cup
03.11.07 Bridlington Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Bridlington Town NP Division 1 North
10.11.07 Clitheroe 2-1 FC United 1-2 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North
14.11.07 FC United 5-1 Rossendale United 5-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North
17.11.07 Bamber Bridge 3-0 FC United 0-3 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North
24.11.07 FC United 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue NP Division 1 North
27.11.07 Mossley AFC 2-0 FC United 0-2 Mossley AFC NP Division 1 North
01.12.07 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United 2-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North
26.12.07 Radcliffe 1-1 FC United 1-1 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
29.12.07 Curzon Ashton 0-2 FC United 2-0 Curzon Ashton NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.01.08 FC United 5-2 Mossley AFC 5-2 Mossley AFC NP Division 1 North not in the squad
12.01.08 FC United 2-1 Chorley 2-1 Chorley NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.01.08 FC United 4-1 Flixton 4-1 Flixton Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
26.01.08 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United 2-1 Rossendale United NP President's Cup not in the squad
16.02.08 FC United 3-0 Skelmersdale United 3-0 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.02.08 Bamber Bridge 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
25.02.08 Nantwich Town 5-1 FC United 1-5 Nantwich Town NP President's Cup not in the squad
27.02.08 FC United 3-0 Clitheroe 3-0 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.03.08 FC United 2-2 Bamber Bridge 2-2 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
05.03.08 FC United 3-2 Curzon Ashton 3-2 Curzon Ashton NP Division 1 North not in the squad
08.03.08 Goole AFC 1-3 FC United 3-1 Goole AFC NP President's Cup not in the squad
15.03.08 FC United 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star NP Division 1 North not in the squad
18.03.08 Radcliffe 3-1 FC United 1-3 Radcliffe Mcr Premier Cup unused substitute
22.03.08 FC United 2-2 Radcliffe 2-2 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
24.03.08 Woodley Sports 1-2 FC United 2-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North
26.03.08 FC United 3-0 Chorley 3-0 Chorley NP Division 1 North not in the squad
29.03.08 FC United 2-2 Lancaster City 2-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.04.08 Skelmersdale United 0-0 FC United 0-0 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North unused substitute
03.04.08 Ossett Albion 3-1 FC United 1-3 Ossett Albion NP Division 1 North
05.04.08 Wakefield 3-2 FC United 2-3 Wakefield NP Division 1 North not in the squad
07.04.08 Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue NP Division 1 North unused substitute
09.04.08 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 FC United 3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic NP Division 1 North
12.04.08 FC United 5-2 Lancaster City 5-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North not in the squad
15.04.08 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North
17.04.08 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe NP President's Cup unused substitute
19.04.08 Newcastle Blue Star 0-4 FC United 4-0 Newcastle Blue Star NP Division 1 North
23.04.08 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North
26.04.08 Garforth Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Garforth Town NP Division 1 North
30.04.08 FC United 3-2 Bamber Bridge 3-2 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North
03.05.08 FC United 4-1 Skelmersdale United 4-1 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
Updated after match played 16.10.2021 (FC United 0-1 Grantham T.)
Poll
What will be the destiny of 2021/22 championship?
Total votes: 149
Fixtures
Video
League table
  Team Pd W D L Pts
1 Matlock Town 16 12 0 4 36
2 South Shields 16 11 3 2 36
3 Buxton 13 8 5 0 29
4 Bamber Bridge 15 9 2 4 29
5 Whitby Town 14 8 2 4 26
6 Warrington Town 15 7 4 4 25
7 Basford United 15 7 4 4 25
8 Lancaster City 16 7 1 8 22
9 Stafford Rangers 16 5 6 5 21
10 Stalybridge Celtic 16 7 0 9 21
11 Scarborough Athletic 14 6 3 5 21
12 Atherton Collieries 12 6 1 5 19
13 Nantwich Town 15 5 3 7 18
14 Witton Albion 15 5 3 7 18
15 FC United 15 5 2 8 17
16 Gainsborough Trinity 15 4 5 6 17
17 Mickleover 16 4 4 8 16
18 Radcliffe 15 4 3 8 15
19 Hyde United 15 4 1 10 13
20 Ashton United 14 2 6 6 12
21 Morpeth Town 14 3 3 8 12
22 Grantham Town 16 3 3 10 12
www.fcunited.ru © 2006-2021. All rights reserved. Contact information.
Using of any information from this site is possible only with the hyperlink to www.fcunited.ru. Site map.