Profile

Nick Platt

Position
central midfielder
Nationality
England
Date of birth
05.12.1987
Age
33
In FC shirt
197 appearances, 26 goals
Season App On Off G GpG YC RC Awards
2006 - 2007 06/07 33 9 7 7 0.21 2 0
2007 - 2008 07/08 42 7 7 6 0.14 4 0
2008 - 2009 08/09 7 4 0 0 0.00 0 0
2010 - 2011 10/11 49 16 8 2 0.04 1 0
2011 - 2012 11/12 45 17 12 5 0.11 0 0
2012 - 2013 12/13 21 3 11 6 0.29 0 0
Total 197 56 45 26 0.13 7 0
Date Match Competition Events
12.08.06 St Helens Town 0-2 FC United 2-0 St Helens Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
16.08.06 FC United 6-0 Nelson 6-0 Nelson NWCFL 1 not in the squad
19.08.06 FC United 2-0 Nantwich Town 2-0 Nantwich Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
21.08.06 Glossop North End 1-4 FC United 4-1 Glossop North End NWCFL 1 not in the squad
26.08.06 Atherton LR 0-7 FC United 7-0 Atherton LR NWCFL 1 not in the squad
30.08.06 FC United 4-0 Flixton 4-0 Flixton NWCFL 1 not in the squad
06.09.06 FC United 3-0 Congleton Town 3-0 Congleton Town NWCFL 1 not in the squad
09.09.06 Trafford 0-1 FC United 1-0 Trafford NWCFL 1 not in the squad
13.09.06 FC United 7-1 Abbey Hey 7-1 Abbey Hey NWCFL 1 not in the squad
16.09.06 FC United 4-2 Silsden 4-2 Silsden NWCFL 1 not in the squad
18.09.06 Curzon Ashton 1-3 FC United 3-1 Curzon Ashton NWCFL 1 not in the squad
23.09.06 Brodsworth Welfare 1-3 FC United 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare FA Vase Cup not in the squad
30.09.06 FC United 3-0 Bacup Borough 3-0 Bacup Borough NWCFL 1 not in the squad
03.10.06 Salford City 2-1 FC United 1-2 Salford City NWCFL 1 not in the squad
07.10.06 Padiham 0-3 FC United 3-0 Padiham FA Vase Cup not in the squad
11.10.06 FC United 3-0 St Helens Town 3-0 St Helens Town NWCFL 1
14.10.06 FC United 8-0 Squires Gate 8-0 Squires Gate NWCFL 1
21.10.06 Newcastle Town 2-3 FC United 3-2 Newcastle Town NWCFL 1
28.10.06 FC United 8-0 Glossop North End 8-0 Glossop North End NWCFL 1 1
04.11.06 Maine Road 1-2 FC United 2-1 Maine Road NWCFL 1
11.11.06 Nantwich Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Nantwich Town NWCFL Challenge Cup
18.11.06 Salford City 2-3 FC United 3-2 Salford City FA Vase Cup
25.11.06 FC United 7-0 Stone Dominoes 7-0 Stone Dominoes NWCFL 1
29.11.06 FC United 0-3 Atherton Collieries 0-3 Atherton Collieries NWCFL 1
03.12.06 Congleton Town 1-1 FC United 1-1 Congleton Town NWCFL 1
09.12.06 FC United 2-3 Quorn 2-3 Quorn FA Vase Cup
23.12.06 Flixton 1-1 FC United 1-1 Flixton NWCFL 1
26.12.06 FC United 3-2 Ramsbottom United 3-2 Ramsbottom United NWCFL 1 1
30.12.06 FC United 5-1 Newcastle Town 5-1 Newcastle Town NWCFL 1
06.01.07 Atherton Collieries 0-3 FC United 3-0 Atherton Collieries NWCFL 1
27.01.07 Colne 0-4 FC United 4-0 Colne NWCFL Challenge Cup not in the squad
03.02.07 Bacup Borough 1-2 FC United 2-1 Bacup Borough NWCFL 1 not in the squad
17.02.07 Silsden 0-3 FC United 3-0 Silsden NWCFL Challenge Cup
21.02.07 FC United 3-2 Curzon Ashton 3-2 Curzon Ashton NWCFL 1 not in the squad
24.02.07 Nantwich Town 1-1 FC United 1-1 Nantwich Town NWCFL 1
03.03.07 FC United 6-2 Colne 6-2 Colne NWCFL 1
10.03.07 Squires Gate 0-1 FC United 1-0 Squires Gate NWCFL 1 1
15.03.07 Congleton Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Congleton Town NWCFL Challenge Cup
17.03.07 Abbey Hey 1-5 FC United 5-1 Abbey Hey NWCFL 1
21.03.07 Formby 1-3 FC United 3-1 Formby NWCFL 1
24.03.07 Stone Dominoes 0-4 FC United 4-0 Stone Dominoes NWCFL 1
29.03.07 Silsden 1-3 FC United 3-1 Silsden NWCFL 1 not in the squad
31.03.07 FC United 4-3 Congleton Town 4-3 Congleton Town NWCFL Challenge Cup
04.04.07 Nelson 0-8 FC United 8-0 Nelson NWCFL 1
07.04.07 Ramsbottom United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Ramsbottom United NWCFL 1 1
09.04.07 FC United 3-0 Maine Road 3-0 Maine Road NWCFL 1
14.04.07 Colne 1-5 FC United 5-1 Colne NWCFL 1
18.04.07 FC United 7-1 Atherton LR 7-1 Atherton LR NWCFL 1 1
21.04.07 FC United 4-2 Salford City 4-2 Salford City NWCFL 1 1
25.04.07 FC United 4-4 Trafford 4-4 Trafford NWCFL 1
28.04.07 FC United 5-0 Formby 5-0 Formby NWCFL 1
03.05.07 Curzon Ashton 1-2 FC United 2-1 Curzon Ashton NWCFL Challenge Cup 1
18.08.07 Lancaster City 2-1 FC United 1-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North
22.08.07 FC United 0-1 Garforth Town 0-1 Garforth Town NP Division 1 North
25.08.07 FC United 6-0 Bridlington Town 6-0 Bridlington Town NP Division 1 North
27.08.07 Rossendale United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North 1
01.09.07 Trafford 2-5 FC United 5-2 Trafford FA Cup 1
05.09.07 FC United 0-1 Alsager Town 0-1 Alsager Town NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
08.09.07 FC United 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic NP Division 1 North
15.09.07 Fleetwood Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Fleetwood Town FA Cup
22.09.07 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North
29.09.07 Chorley 0-3 FC United 3-0 Chorley NP Division 1 North
02.10.07 Skelmersdale United 3-1 FC United 1-3 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North
06.10.07 Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 FC United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue FA Trophy
10.10.07 FC United 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue FA Trophy
13.10.07 FC United 2-1 Wakefield 2-1 Wakefield NP Division 1 North
16.10.07 Clitheroe 0-3 FC United 3-0 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.10.07 Droylsden 2-3 FC United 3-2 Droylsden Mcr Premier Cup
27.10.07 FC United 3-1 Ossett Albion 3-1 Ossett Albion NP Division 1 North
31.10.07 FC United 5-0 Bamber Bridge 5-0 Bamber Bridge NP President's Cup 1
03.11.07 Bridlington Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Bridlington Town NP Division 1 North
10.11.07 Clitheroe 2-1 FC United 1-2 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North
14.11.07 FC United 5-1 Rossendale United 5-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North
17.11.07 Bamber Bridge 3-0 FC United 0-3 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North
24.11.07 FC United 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue NP Division 1 North
27.11.07 Mossley AFC 2-0 FC United 0-2 Mossley AFC NP Division 1 North
01.12.07 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United 2-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North
26.12.07 Radcliffe 1-1 FC United 1-1 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North
29.12.07 Curzon Ashton 0-2 FC United 2-0 Curzon Ashton NP Division 1 North
01.01.08 FC United 5-2 Mossley AFC 5-2 Mossley AFC NP Division 1 North 1
12.01.08 FC United 2-1 Chorley 2-1 Chorley NP Division 1 North
23.01.08 FC United 4-1 Flixton 4-1 Flixton Mcr Premier Cup
26.01.08 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United 2-1 Rossendale United NP President's Cup
16.02.08 FC United 3-0 Skelmersdale United 3-0 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North
23.02.08 Bamber Bridge 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North
25.02.08 Nantwich Town 5-1 FC United 1-5 Nantwich Town NP President's Cup
27.02.08 FC United 3-0 Clitheroe 3-0 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.03.08 FC United 2-2 Bamber Bridge 2-2 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
05.03.08 FC United 3-2 Curzon Ashton 3-2 Curzon Ashton NP Division 1 North
08.03.08 Goole AFC 1-3 FC United 3-1 Goole AFC NP President's Cup not in the squad
15.03.08 FC United 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star NP Division 1 North not in the squad
18.03.08 Radcliffe 3-1 FC United 1-3 Radcliffe Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
22.03.08 FC United 2-2 Radcliffe 2-2 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
24.03.08 Woodley Sports 1-2 FC United 2-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North not in the squad
26.03.08 FC United 3-0 Chorley 3-0 Chorley NP Division 1 North not in the squad
29.03.08 FC United 2-2 Lancaster City 2-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.04.08 Skelmersdale United 0-0 FC United 0-0 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
03.04.08 Ossett Albion 3-1 FC United 1-3 Ossett Albion NP Division 1 North not in the squad
05.04.08 Wakefield 3-2 FC United 2-3 Wakefield NP Division 1 North not in the squad
07.04.08 Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue NP Division 1 North
09.04.08 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 FC United 3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic NP Division 1 North
12.04.08 FC United 5-2 Lancaster City 5-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North
15.04.08 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
17.04.08 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe NP President's Cup
19.04.08 Newcastle Blue Star 0-4 FC United 4-0 Newcastle Blue Star NP Division 1 North
23.04.08 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North
26.04.08 Garforth Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Garforth Town NP Division 1 North 1
30.04.08 FC United 3-2 Bamber Bridge 3-2 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North
03.05.08 FC United 4-1 Skelmersdale United 4-1 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North 1
16.08.08 FC United 3-3 Matlock Town 3-3 Matlock Town Northern Premier not in the squad
19.08.08 Cammell Laird 2-1 FC United 1-2 Cammell Laird Northern Premier not in the squad
23.08.08 Buxton 0-1 FC United 1-0 Buxton Northern Premier not in the squad
25.08.08 FC United 0-1 Boston United 0-1 Boston United Northern Premier not in the squad
30.08.08 FC United 3-1 Whitby Town 3-1 Whitby Town Northern Premier not in the squad
01.09.08 Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 FC United 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier not in the squad
09.09.08 Prescot Cables 4-3 FC United 3-4 Prescot Cables Northern Premier not in the squad
13.09.08 Nantwich Town 0-0 FC United 0-0 Nantwich Town FA Cup not in the squad
17.09.08 FC United 3-4 Nantwich Town 3-4 Nantwich Town FA Cup not in the squad
20.09.08 FC United 0-0 Worksop Town 0-0 Worksop Town Northern Premier not in the squad
23.09.08 Ossett Town 0-4 FC United 4-0 Ossett Town Northern Premier not in the squad
04.10.08 FC United 5-3 Witton Albion 5-3 Witton Albion Northern Premier not in the squad
15.10.08 FC United 1-3 Kendal Town 1-3 Kendal Town Northern Premier not in the squad
18.10.08 FC United 1-0 Radcliffe 1-0 Radcliffe FA Trophy not in the squad
22.10.08 Frickley Athletic 1-3 FC United 3-1 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier not in the squad
25.10.08 Whitby Town 0-0 FC United 0-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier not in the squad
29.10.08 FC United 3-1 Ilkeston FC 3-1 Ilkeston FC Northern Premier not in the squad
01.11.08 Worksop Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Worksop Town FA Trophy not in the squad
12.11.08 FC United 5-5 Cammell Laird 5-5 Cammell Laird Northern Premier not in the squad
16.11.08 Guiseley 2-2 FC United 2-2 Guiseley Northern Premier not in the squad
19.11.08 FC United 0-1 Eastwood Town 0-1 Eastwood Town Northern Premier not in the squad
26.11.08 FC United 1-3 Boston United 1-3 Boston United FA Trophy not in the squad
29.11.08 FC United 3-0 Hednesford Town 3-0 Hednesford Town Northern Premier not in the squad
02.12.08 Woodley Sports 3-0 FC United 0-3 Woodley Sports NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
06.12.08 Eastwood Town 4-2 FC United 2-4 Eastwood Town Northern Premier not in the squad
20.12.08 FC United 3-2 Marine 3-2 Marine Northern Premier not in the squad
26.12.08 Ashton United 2-1 FC United 1-2 Ashton United Northern Premier not in the squad
03.01.09 Worksop Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Worksop Town Northern Premier not in the squad
10.01.09 Boston United 0-1 FC United 1-0 Boston United Northern Premier not in the squad
17.01.09 FC United 2-0 Prescot Cables 2-0 Prescot Cables Northern Premier not in the squad
24.01.09 Witton Albion 2-1 FC United 1-2 Witton Albion Northern Premier not in the squad
27.01.09 Leigh Genesis 0-2 FC United 2-0 Leigh Genesis Northern Premier not in the squad
31.01.09 FC United 2-1 Guiseley 2-1 Guiseley Northern Premier not in the squad
07.02.09 Nantwich Town 3-0 FC United 0-3 Nantwich Town Northern Premier not in the squad
14.02.09 FC United 2-4 Leigh Genesis 2-4 Leigh Genesis Northern Premier not in the squad
21.02.09 Kendal Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Kendal Town Northern Premier not in the squad
28.02.09 FC United 1-1 Buxton 1-1 Buxton Northern Premier not in the squad
08.03.09 Matlock Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Matlock Town Northern Premier not in the squad
14.03.09 FC United 2-0 Frickley Athletic 2-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier not in the squad
17.03.09 North Ferriby United 0-2 FC United 2-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier not in the squad
21.03.09 Hednesford Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Hednesford Town Northern Premier not in the squad
25.03.09 FC United 4-0 Ashton United 4-0 Ashton United Northern Premier
28.03.09 Marine 2-3 FC United 3-2 Marine Northern Premier
01.04.09 FC United 3-2 Ossett Town 3-2 Ossett Town Northern Premier
04.04.09 FC United 4-0 North Ferriby United 4-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
13.04.09 FC United 0-0 Nantwich Town 0-0 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
18.04.09 Ilkeston FC 0-1 FC United 1-0 Ilkeston FC Northern Premier
25.04.09 FC United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
22.08.10 Marine 0-2 FC United 2-0 Marine Northern Premier not in the squad
25.08.10 FC United 1-0 Nantwich Town 1-0 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
28.08.10 FC United 5-1 Retford United 5-1 Retford United Northern Premier
30.08.10 Ashton United 1-0 FC United 0-1 Ashton United Northern Premier
05.09.10 FC United 1-5 Matlock Town 1-5 Matlock Town Northern Premier
08.09.10 Bradford Park Avenue 4-1 FC United 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
11.09.10 FC United 3-0 Radcliffe 3-0 Radcliffe FA Cup unused substitute
18.09.10 FC United 1-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier
21.09.10 Burscough 0-2 FC United 2-0 Burscough Northern Premier
25.09.10 FC United 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity FA Cup
29.09.10 FC United 1-2 Buxton 1-2 Buxton Northern Premier
02.10.10 Mickleover 2-0 FC United 0-2 Mickleover Northern Premier
06.10.10 FC United 4-1 Ossett Town 4-1 Ossett Town Northern Premier
09.10.10 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2-5 FC United 5-2 Norton & Stockton Ancients FA Cup
16.10.10 FC United 5-0 Newcastle Town 5-0 Newcastle Town FA Trophy unused substitute
24.10.10 FC United 1-0 Barrow AFC 1-0 Barrow AFC FA Cup
26.10.10 Ossett Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Ossett Town Northern Premier
30.10.10 FC United 2-1 Colwyn Bay 2-1 Colwyn Bay FA Trophy
05.11.10 Rochdale 2-3 FC United 3-2 Rochdale FA Cup 1
13.11.10 Northwich Victoria 1-0 FC United 0-1 Northwich Victoria Northern Premier
16.11.10 Colwyn Bay 3-1 FC United 1-3 Colwyn Bay Northern Premier
20.11.10 FC United 1-2 Hinckley United 1-2 Hinckley United FA Trophy
22.11.10 Ashton United 3-1 FC United 1-3 Ashton United NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
27.11.10 Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 FC United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion FA Cup 1
08.12.10 FC United 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion FA Cup
11.12.10 FC United 0-1 Halifax Town 0-1 Halifax Town Northern Premier
01.01.11 Halifax Town 4-1 FC United 1-4 Halifax Town Northern Premier
03.01.11 FC United 2-1 Ashton United 2-1 Ashton United Northern Premier
08.01.11 FC United 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier not in the squad
15.01.11 Retford United 0-4 FC United 4-0 Retford United Northern Premier
22.01.11 FC United 4-1 Hucknall Town 4-1 Hucknall Town Northern Premier
25.01.11 Kendal Town 3-2 FC United 2-3 Kendal Town Northern Premier
02.02.11 FC United 0-1 Colwyn Bay 0-1 Colwyn Bay Northern Premier
05.02.11 Hucknall Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Hucknall Town Northern Premier
08.02.11 Frickley Athletic 0-0 FC United 0-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier
12.02.11 FC United 4-0 Whitby Town 4-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier
16.02.11 FC United 4-2 Chasetown 4-2 Chasetown Northern Premier unused substitute
19.02.11 FC United 3-1 Burscough 3-1 Burscough Northern Premier
26.02.11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 FC United 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier
01.03.11 Nantwich Town 1-4 FC United 4-1 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
05.03.11 FC United 0-0 Mickleover 0-0 Mickleover Northern Premier
12.03.11 FC United 2-1 Worksop Town 2-1 Worksop Town Northern Premier
15.03.11 North Ferriby United 1-1 FC United 1-1 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
19.03.11 Buxton 2-2 FC United 2-2 Buxton Northern Premier
23.03.11 Whitby Town 0-1 FC United 1-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier
26.03.11 FC United 2-0 North Ferriby United 2-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
02.04.11 Worksop Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Worksop Town Northern Premier
09.04.11 FC United 1-0 Northwich Victoria 1-0 Northwich Victoria Northern Premier
13.04.11 FC United 4-1 Frickley Athletic 4-1 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier
16.04.11 Chasetown 2-0 FC United 0-2 Chasetown Northern Premier
20.04.11 FC United 2-1 Marine 2-1 Marine Northern Premier
23.04.11 Matlock Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Matlock Town Northern Premier
25.04.11 FC United 1-2 Kendal Town 1-2 Kendal Town Northern Premier
28.04.11 Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 FC United 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
02.05.11 Colwyn Bay 1-0 FC United 0-1 Colwyn Bay Northern Premier
13.08.11 Stafford Rangers 0-2 FC United 2-0 Stafford Rangers Northern Premier
17.08.11 FC United 6-3 North Ferriby United 6-3 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
20.08.11 FC United 1-2 Chasetown 1-2 Chasetown Northern Premier
24.08.11 Chester 2-1 FC United 1-2 Chester Northern Premier
27.08.11 Buxton 0-4 FC United 4-0 Buxton Northern Premier
29.08.11 FC United 5-2 Bradford Park Avenue 5-2 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
03.09.11 FC United 0-0 Rushall Olympic 0-0 Rushall Olympic Northern Premier
06.09.11 Kendal Town 3-1 FC United 1-3 Kendal Town Northern Premier unused substitute
10.09.11 Chorley 2-0 FC United 0-2 Chorley Northern Premier
14.09.11 FC United 1-3 Nantwich Town 1-3 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
17.09.11 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports FA Cup 1
20.09.11 Woodley Sports 1-4 FC United 4-1 Woodley Sports FA Cup
24.09.11 Burscough 3-5 FC United 5-3 Burscough Northern Premier
28.09.11 FC United 3-0 Whitby Town 3-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier
01.10.11 FC United 0-1 Lancaster City 0-1 Lancaster City FA Cup unused substitute
08.10.11 FC United 1-1 Marine 1-1 Marine Northern Premier
11.10.11 Frickley Athletic 1-3 FC United 3-1 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier unused substitute
15.10.11 FC United 2-3 Chester 2-3 Chester Northern Premier unused substitute
18.10.11 Mossley AFC 2-1 FC United 1-2 Mossley AFC Mcr Premier Cup
22.10.11 Frickley Athletic 0-4 FC United 4-0 Frickley Athletic FA Trophy unused substitute
29.10.11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 FC United 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier unused substitute
05.11.11 Durham City 1-1 FC United 1-1 Durham City FA Trophy
09.11.11 FC United 3-1 Durham City 3-1 Durham City FA Trophy
12.11.11 Mickleover 0-2 FC United 2-0 Mickleover Northern Premier
19.11.11 Worksop Town 2-3 FC United 3-2 Worksop Town Northern Premier 1
23.11.11 FC United 1-0 Kendal Town 1-0 Kendal Town Northern Premier
27.11.11 FC United 2-1 Altrincham 2-1 Altrincham FA Trophy
29.11.11 Nantwich Town 1-1 FC United 1-1 Nantwich Town Northern Premier not in the squad
03.12.11 FC United 0-0 Chorley 0-0 Chorley Northern Premier
10.12.11 Guiseley 2-0 FC United 0-2 Guiseley FA Trophy
14.12.11 Burscough 0-2 FC United 2-0 Burscough NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
17.12.11 Northwich Victoria 2-1 FC United 1-2 Northwich Victoria Northern Premier
26.12.11 FC United 2-1 Ashton United 2-1 Ashton United Northern Premier
02.01.12 Bradford Park Avenue 2-5 FC United 5-2 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier 1
07.01.12 FC United 1-2 Stafford Rangers 1-2 Stafford Rangers Northern Premier
10.01.12 Chorley 2-3 FC United 3-2 Chorley NP Challenge Cup unused substitute
14.01.12 North Ferriby United 0-0 FC United 0-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier unused substitute
21.01.12 Chasetown 0-3 FC United 3-0 Chasetown Northern Premier
28.01.12 FC United 2-0 Hednesford Town 2-0 Hednesford Town Northern Premier
14.02.12 Frickley Athletic 3-1 FC United 1-3 Frickley Athletic NP Challenge Cup
18.02.12 FC United 2-2 Frickley Athletic 2-2 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier 1
25.02.12 Marine 1-2 FC United 2-1 Marine Northern Premier
29.02.12 FC United 2-1 Matlock Town 2-1 Matlock Town Northern Premier
03.03.12 Rushall Olympic 1-0 FC United 0-1 Rushall Olympic Northern Premier
10.03.12 FC United 3-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier
17.03.12 Hednesford Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Hednesford Town Northern Premier
24.03.12 FC United 3-1 Worksop Town 3-1 Worksop Town Northern Premier
28.03.12 Whitby Town 0-0 FC United 0-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier
31.03.12 FC United 4-0 Mickleover 4-0 Mickleover Northern Premier 1
07.04.12 FC United 1-2 Buxton 1-2 Buxton Northern Premier
09.04.12 Ashton United 1-0 FC United 0-1 Ashton United Northern Premier
14.04.12 Matlock Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Matlock Town Northern Premier
18.04.12 FC United 1-1 Burscough 1-1 Burscough Northern Premier unused substitute
21.04.12 FC United 4-1 Northwich Victoria 4-1 Northwich Victoria Northern Premier
28.04.12 Chorley 0-2 FC United 2-0 Chorley Northern Premier
06.05.12 Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 FC United 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
18.08.12 Grantham Town 2-4 FC United 4-2 Grantham Town Northern Premier not in the squad
21.08.12 FC United 3-2 Whitby Town 3-2 Whitby Town Northern Premier not in the squad
25.08.12 FC United 4-0 Matlock Town 4-0 Matlock Town Northern Premier
27.08.12 Witton Albion 1-1 FC United 1-1 Witton Albion Northern Premier 1
02.09.12 FC United 1-1 Hednesford Town 1-1 Hednesford Town Northern Premier
05.09.12 Whitby Town 0-1 FC United 1-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier
09.09.12 FC United 5-0 Cammell Laird 5-0 Cammell Laird FA Cup
15.09.12 FC United 1-2 Nantwich Town 1-2 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
18.09.12 Stafford Rangers 1-1 FC United 1-1 Stafford Rangers Northern Premier
22.09.12 Salford City 2-3 FC United 3-2 Salford City FA Cup 3
29.09.12 FC United 3-3 Mossley AFC 3-3 Mossley AFC FA Trophy
02.10.12 Mossley AFC 1-3 FC United 3-1 Mossley AFC FA Trophy 1
07.10.12 FC United 3-1 Kendal Town 3-1 Kendal Town FA Cup
09.10.12 Mossley AFC 3-2 FC United 2-3 Mossley AFC Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
13.10.12 AFC Fylde 4-2 FC United 2-4 AFC Fylde Northern Premier
20.10.12 FC United 0-2 Hereford United 0-2 Hereford United FA Cup
23.10.12 North Ferriby United 1-1 FC United 1-1 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
27.10.12 Stamford 2-1 FC United 1-2 Stamford FA Trophy
31.10.12 Ashton United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Ashton United Northern Premier
04.11.12 FC United 4-1 Eastwood Town 4-1 Eastwood Town Northern Premier
10.11.12 Ilkeston FC 1-1 FC United 1-1 Ilkeston FC Northern Premier 1
17.11.12 FC United 0-4 Rushall Olympic 0-4 Rushall Olympic Northern Premier
20.11.12 FC United 0-1 Marine 0-1 Marine Northern Premier not in the squad
24.11.12 Chorley 1-2 FC United 2-1 Chorley Northern Premier unused substitute
01.12.12 Blyth Spartans 1-2 FC United 2-1 Blyth Spartans Northern Premier
08.12.12 Hednesford Town 1-0 FC United 0-1 Hednesford Town Northern Premier not in the squad
15.12.12 FC United 1-0 Grantham Town 1-0 Grantham Town Northern Premier not in the squad
05.01.13 Nantwich Town 2-3 FC United 3-2 Nantwich Town Northern Premier not in the squad
12.01.13 FC United 3-0 Stafford Rangers 3-0 Stafford Rangers Northern Premier not in the squad
30.01.13 Ashton United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Ashton United NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
02.02.13 Buxton 0-3 FC United 3-0 Buxton Northern Premier not in the squad
09.02.13 FC United 2-1 AFC Fylde 2-1 AFC Fylde Northern Premier not in the squad
12.02.13 Frickley Athletic 2-4 FC United 4-2 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier not in the squad
16.02.13 Marine 0-3 FC United 3-0 Marine Northern Premier not in the squad
19.02.13 Witton Albion 4-3 FC United 3-4 Witton Albion NP Challenge Cup
23.02.13 FC United 1-0 Ilkeston FC 1-0 Ilkeston FC Northern Premier not in the squad
03.03.13 FC United 1-1 North Ferriby United 1-1 North Ferriby United Northern Premier not in the squad
06.03.13 Matlock Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Matlock Town Northern Premier not in the squad
09.03.13 FC United 1-3 Chorley 1-3 Chorley Northern Premier not in the squad
16.03.13 Worksop Town 4-1 FC United 1-4 Worksop Town Northern Premier not in the squad
19.03.13 FC United 1-2 Buxton 1-2 Buxton Northern Premier not in the squad
23.03.13 FC United 2-1 Blyth Spartans 2-1 Blyth Spartans Northern Premier not in the squad
30.03.13 Kendal Town 1-5 FC United 5-1 Kendal Town Northern Premier not in the squad
01.04.13 FC United 4-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier not in the squad
06.04.13 FC United 0-1 Witton Albion 0-1 Witton Albion Northern Premier not in the squad
09.04.13 FC United 6-0 Kendal Town 6-0 Kendal Town Northern Premier not in the squad
13.04.13 Eastwood Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Eastwood Town Northern Premier not in the squad
16.04.13 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-3 FC United 3-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier not in the squad
20.04.13 FC United 1-0 Worksop Town 1-0 Worksop Town Northern Premier not in the squad
23.04.13 FC United 3-0 Ashton United 3-0 Ashton United Northern Premier not in the squad
27.04.13 Rushall Olympic 0-1 FC United 1-0 Rushall Olympic Northern Premier not in the squad
04.05.13 FC United 3-0 Frickley Athletic 3-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier not in the squad
07.05.13 FC United 3-1 Witton Albion 3-1 Witton Albion Northern Premier not in the squad
11.05.13 Hednesford Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Hednesford Town Northern Premier not in the squad
Updated after match played 16.10.2021 (FC United 0-1 Grantham T.)
Poll
What will be the destiny of 2021/22 championship?
Total votes: 149
Fixtures
Video
League table
  Team Pd W D L Pts
1 Matlock Town 17 12 1 4 37
2 South Shields 17 11 4 2 37
3 Buxton 14 8 6 0 30
4 Bamber Bridge 16 9 3 4 30
5 Warrington Town 16 7 5 4 26
6 Whitby Town 15 8 2 5 26
7 Basford United 16 7 4 5 25
8 Stafford Rangers 17 6 6 5 24
9 Stalybridge Celtic 17 8 0 9 24
10 Lancaster City 17 7 2 8 23
11 Scarborough Athletic 15 6 4 5 22
12 Nantwich Town 16 6 3 7 21
13 Gainsborough Trinity 16 5 5 6 20
14 Atherton Collieries 13 6 1 6 19
15 Witton Albion 16 5 4 7 19
16 FC United 16 5 3 8 18
17 Radcliffe 16 5 3 8 18
18 Mickleover 17 4 4 9 16
19 Hyde United 16 4 2 10 14
20 Ashton United 15 2 7 6 13
21 Grantham Town 17 3 4 10 13
22 Morpeth Town 15 3 3 9 12
www.fcunited.ru © 2006-2021. All rights reserved. Contact information.
Using of any information from this site is possible only with the hyperlink to www.fcunited.ru. Site map.