Profile

James Holden

Position
central midfielder
Nationality
England
Date of birth
16.10.1986
Age
35
In FC shirt
67 appearances, 3 goals
Season App On Off G GpG YC RC Awards
2007 - 2008 07/08 7 5 2 0 0.00 0 0
2009 - 2010 09/10 14 4 2 0 0.00 1 0
2010 - 2011 10/11 38 16 12 2 0.05 6 0
2011 - 2012 11/12 8 6 1 1 0.13 1 1
Total 67 31 17 3 0.04 8 1
Date Match Competition Events
18.08.07 Lancaster City 2-1 FC United 1-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North not in the squad
22.08.07 FC United 0-1 Garforth Town 0-1 Garforth Town NP Division 1 North not in the squad
25.08.07 FC United 6-0 Bridlington Town 6-0 Bridlington Town NP Division 1 North not in the squad
27.08.07 Rossendale United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.09.07 Trafford 2-5 FC United 5-2 Trafford FA Cup not in the squad
05.09.07 FC United 0-1 Alsager Town 0-1 Alsager Town NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
08.09.07 FC United 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic NP Division 1 North not in the squad
15.09.07 Fleetwood Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Fleetwood Town FA Cup not in the squad
22.09.07 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North not in the squad
29.09.07 Chorley 0-3 FC United 3-0 Chorley NP Division 1 North not in the squad
02.10.07 Skelmersdale United 3-1 FC United 1-3 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
06.10.07 Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 FC United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue FA Trophy not in the squad
10.10.07 FC United 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue FA Trophy not in the squad
13.10.07 FC United 2-1 Wakefield 2-1 Wakefield NP Division 1 North not in the squad
16.10.07 Clitheroe 0-3 FC United 3-0 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.10.07 Droylsden 2-3 FC United 3-2 Droylsden Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
27.10.07 FC United 3-1 Ossett Albion 3-1 Ossett Albion NP Division 1 North not in the squad
31.10.07 FC United 5-0 Bamber Bridge 5-0 Bamber Bridge NP President's Cup not in the squad
03.11.07 Bridlington Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Bridlington Town NP Division 1 North not in the squad
10.11.07 Clitheroe 2-1 FC United 1-2 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
14.11.07 FC United 5-1 Rossendale United 5-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
17.11.07 Bamber Bridge 3-0 FC United 0-3 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
24.11.07 FC United 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue NP Division 1 North not in the squad
27.11.07 Mossley AFC 2-0 FC United 0-2 Mossley AFC NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.12.07 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United 2-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
26.12.07 Radcliffe 1-1 FC United 1-1 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North
29.12.07 Curzon Ashton 0-2 FC United 2-0 Curzon Ashton NP Division 1 North
01.01.08 FC United 5-2 Mossley AFC 5-2 Mossley AFC NP Division 1 North
12.01.08 FC United 2-1 Chorley 2-1 Chorley NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.01.08 FC United 4-1 Flixton 4-1 Flixton Mcr Premier Cup
26.01.08 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United 2-1 Rossendale United NP President's Cup not in the squad
16.02.08 FC United 3-0 Skelmersdale United 3-0 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.02.08 Bamber Bridge 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
25.02.08 Nantwich Town 5-1 FC United 1-5 Nantwich Town NP President's Cup not in the squad
27.02.08 FC United 3-0 Clitheroe 3-0 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.03.08 FC United 2-2 Bamber Bridge 2-2 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
05.03.08 FC United 3-2 Curzon Ashton 3-2 Curzon Ashton NP Division 1 North not in the squad
08.03.08 Goole AFC 1-3 FC United 3-1 Goole AFC NP President's Cup not in the squad
15.03.08 FC United 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star NP Division 1 North not in the squad
18.03.08 Radcliffe 3-1 FC United 1-3 Radcliffe Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
22.03.08 FC United 2-2 Radcliffe 2-2 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
24.03.08 Woodley Sports 1-2 FC United 2-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North not in the squad
26.03.08 FC United 3-0 Chorley 3-0 Chorley NP Division 1 North
29.03.08 FC United 2-2 Lancaster City 2-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North
01.04.08 Skelmersdale United 0-0 FC United 0-0 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
03.04.08 Ossett Albion 3-1 FC United 1-3 Ossett Albion NP Division 1 North not in the squad
05.04.08 Wakefield 3-2 FC United 2-3 Wakefield NP Division 1 North
07.04.08 Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue NP Division 1 North not in the squad
09.04.08 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 FC United 3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic NP Division 1 North not in the squad
12.04.08 FC United 5-2 Lancaster City 5-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North not in the squad
15.04.08 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
17.04.08 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe NP President's Cup not in the squad
19.04.08 Newcastle Blue Star 0-4 FC United 4-0 Newcastle Blue Star NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.04.08 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North not in the squad
26.04.08 Garforth Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Garforth Town NP Division 1 North not in the squad
30.04.08 FC United 3-2 Bamber Bridge 3-2 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
03.05.08 FC United 4-1 Skelmersdale United 4-1 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
15.08.09 FC United 1-2 Boston United 1-2 Boston United Northern Premier not in the squad
17.08.09 Bradford Park Avenue 3-2 FC United 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier not in the squad
22.08.09 Retford United 1-1 FC United 1-1 Retford United Northern Premier not in the squad
26.08.09 FC United 3-0 Marine 3-0 Marine Northern Premier not in the squad
29.08.09 FC United 2-0 Burscough 2-0 Burscough Northern Premier not in the squad
31.08.09 Ossett Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Ossett Town Northern Premier not in the squad
05.09.09 Kendal Town 1-0 FC United 0-1 Kendal Town Northern Premier not in the squad
09.09.09 FC United 1-1 Whitby Town 1-1 Whitby Town Northern Premier not in the squad
12.09.09 Sheffield FC 1-3 FC United 3-1 Sheffield FC FA Cup not in the squad
19.09.09 FC United 1-2 Guiseley 1-2 Guiseley Northern Premier not in the squad
23.09.09 Worksop Town 3-1 FC United 1-3 Worksop Town Northern Premier not in the squad
26.09.09 North Ferriby United 0-1 FC United 1-0 North Ferriby United FA Cup not in the squad
03.10.09 FC United 4-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier not in the squad
07.10.09 FC United 4-0 Nantwich Town 4-0 Nantwich Town Northern Premier not in the squad
11.10.09 FC United 3-3 Stalybridge Celtic 3-3 Stalybridge Celtic FA Cup not in the squad
13.10.09 Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 FC United 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic FA Cup not in the squad
17.10.09 Ashton United 1-3 FC United 3-1 Ashton United FA Trophy not in the squad
24.10.09 Northwich Victoria 3-0 FC United 0-3 Northwich Victoria FA Cup not in the squad
27.10.09 North Ferriby United 1-0 FC United 0-1 North Ferriby United Northern Premier not in the squad
31.10.09 Lancaster City 3-3 FC United 3-3 Lancaster City FA Trophy not in the squad
04.11.09 FC United 1-0 Lancaster City 1-0 Lancaster City FA Trophy not in the squad
07.11.09 FC United 0-1 Buxton 0-1 Buxton Northern Premier not in the squad
14.11.09 Hucknall Town 2-3 FC United 3-2 Hucknall Town Northern Premier not in the squad
21.11.09 FC United 2-3 Harrogate Town 2-3 Harrogate Town FA Trophy not in the squad
05.12.09 Whitby Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Whitby Town Northern Premier not in the squad
08.12.09 FC United 1-2 Kendal Town 1-2 Kendal Town NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
12.12.09 FC United 2-4 Retford United 2-4 Retford United Northern Premier not in the squad
23.01.10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-1 FC United 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier unused substitute
27.01.10 FC United 0-0 Frickley Athletic 0-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier unused substitute
30.01.10 Durham City 1-2 FC United 2-1 Durham City Northern Premier
06.02.10 Nantwich Town 1-6 FC United 6-1 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
13.02.10 FC United 2-0 Worksop Town 2-0 Worksop Town Northern Premier
20.02.10 Frickley Athletic 0-2 FC United 2-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier
27.02.10 FC United 3-3 North Ferriby United 3-3 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
03.03.10 FC United 2-1 Ossett Town 2-1 Ossett Town Northern Premier not in the squad
06.03.10 Buxton 3-0 FC United 0-3 Buxton Northern Premier unused substitute
13.03.10 FC United 1-2 Durham City 1-2 Durham City Northern Premier unused substitute
16.03.10 Matlock Town 4-3 FC United 3-4 Matlock Town Northern Premier
20.03.10 FC United 2-0 Hucknall Town 2-0 Hucknall Town Northern Premier
24.03.10 FC United 1-5 Bradford Park Avenue 1-5 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
27.03.10 Guiseley 2-0 FC United 0-2 Guiseley Northern Premier
02.04.10 Marine 1-1 FC United 1-1 Marine Northern Premier
05.04.10 Ashton United 2-2 FC United 2-2 Ashton United Northern Premier
07.04.10 FC United 1-4 Kendal Town 1-4 Kendal Town Northern Premier
10.04.10 Burscough 1-0 FC United 0-1 Burscough Northern Premier
17.04.10 Boston United 4-1 FC United 1-4 Boston United Northern Premier
21.04.10 FC United 2-3 Ashton United 2-3 Ashton United Northern Premier unused substitute
24.04.10 FC United 1-0 Matlock Town 1-0 Matlock Town Northern Premier unused substitute
22.08.10 Marine 0-2 FC United 2-0 Marine Northern Premier
25.08.10 FC United 1-0 Nantwich Town 1-0 Nantwich Town Northern Premier unused substitute
28.08.10 FC United 5-1 Retford United 5-1 Retford United Northern Premier unused substitute
30.08.10 Ashton United 1-0 FC United 0-1 Ashton United Northern Premier unused substitute
05.09.10 FC United 1-5 Matlock Town 1-5 Matlock Town Northern Premier
08.09.10 Bradford Park Avenue 4-1 FC United 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
11.09.10 FC United 3-0 Radcliffe 3-0 Radcliffe FA Cup 1
18.09.10 FC United 1-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier unused substitute
21.09.10 Burscough 0-2 FC United 2-0 Burscough Northern Premier
25.09.10 FC United 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity FA Cup
29.09.10 FC United 1-2 Buxton 1-2 Buxton Northern Premier
02.10.10 Mickleover 2-0 FC United 0-2 Mickleover Northern Premier
06.10.10 FC United 4-1 Ossett Town 4-1 Ossett Town Northern Premier
09.10.10 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2-5 FC United 5-2 Norton & Stockton Ancients FA Cup
16.10.10 FC United 5-0 Newcastle Town 5-0 Newcastle Town FA Trophy
24.10.10 FC United 1-0 Barrow AFC 1-0 Barrow AFC FA Cup
26.10.10 Ossett Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Ossett Town Northern Premier
30.10.10 FC United 2-1 Colwyn Bay 2-1 Colwyn Bay FA Trophy
05.11.10 Rochdale 2-3 FC United 3-2 Rochdale FA Cup
13.11.10 Northwich Victoria 1-0 FC United 0-1 Northwich Victoria Northern Premier
16.11.10 Colwyn Bay 3-1 FC United 1-3 Colwyn Bay Northern Premier unused substitute
20.11.10 FC United 1-2 Hinckley United 1-2 Hinckley United FA Trophy
22.11.10 Ashton United 3-1 FC United 1-3 Ashton United NP Challenge Cup
27.11.10 Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 FC United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion FA Cup
08.12.10 FC United 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion FA Cup unused substitute
11.12.10 FC United 0-1 Halifax Town 0-1 Halifax Town Northern Premier unused substitute
01.01.11 Halifax Town 4-1 FC United 1-4 Halifax Town Northern Premier
03.01.11 FC United 2-1 Ashton United 2-1 Ashton United Northern Premier
08.01.11 FC United 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
15.01.11 Retford United 0-4 FC United 4-0 Retford United Northern Premier
22.01.11 FC United 4-1 Hucknall Town 4-1 Hucknall Town Northern Premier
25.01.11 Kendal Town 3-2 FC United 2-3 Kendal Town Northern Premier unused substitute
02.02.11 FC United 0-1 Colwyn Bay 0-1 Colwyn Bay Northern Premier
05.02.11 Hucknall Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Hucknall Town Northern Premier
08.02.11 Frickley Athletic 0-0 FC United 0-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier
12.02.11 FC United 4-0 Whitby Town 4-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier 1
16.02.11 FC United 4-2 Chasetown 4-2 Chasetown Northern Premier
19.02.11 FC United 3-1 Burscough 3-1 Burscough Northern Premier
26.02.11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 FC United 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier
01.03.11 Nantwich Town 1-4 FC United 4-1 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
05.03.11 FC United 0-0 Mickleover 0-0 Mickleover Northern Premier
12.03.11 FC United 2-1 Worksop Town 2-1 Worksop Town Northern Premier unused substitute
15.03.11 North Ferriby United 1-1 FC United 1-1 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
19.03.11 Buxton 2-2 FC United 2-2 Buxton Northern Premier
23.03.11 Whitby Town 0-1 FC United 1-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier
26.03.11 FC United 2-0 North Ferriby United 2-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier not in the squad
02.04.11 Worksop Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Worksop Town Northern Premier not in the squad
09.04.11 FC United 1-0 Northwich Victoria 1-0 Northwich Victoria Northern Premier unused substitute
13.04.11 FC United 4-1 Frickley Athletic 4-1 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier unused substitute
16.04.11 Chasetown 2-0 FC United 0-2 Chasetown Northern Premier
20.04.11 FC United 2-1 Marine 2-1 Marine Northern Premier unused substitute
23.04.11 Matlock Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Matlock Town Northern Premier unused substitute
25.04.11 FC United 1-2 Kendal Town 1-2 Kendal Town Northern Premier
28.04.11 Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 FC United 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier not in the squad
02.05.11 Colwyn Bay 1-0 FC United 0-1 Colwyn Bay Northern Premier unused substitute
13.08.11 Stafford Rangers 0-2 FC United 2-0 Stafford Rangers Northern Premier not in the squad
17.08.11 FC United 6-3 North Ferriby United 6-3 North Ferriby United Northern Premier unused substitute
20.08.11 FC United 1-2 Chasetown 1-2 Chasetown Northern Premier unused substitute
24.08.11 Chester 2-1 FC United 1-2 Chester Northern Premier not in the squad
27.08.11 Buxton 0-4 FC United 4-0 Buxton Northern Premier unused substitute
29.08.11 FC United 5-2 Bradford Park Avenue 5-2 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier not in the squad
03.09.11 FC United 0-0 Rushall Olympic 0-0 Rushall Olympic Northern Premier not in the squad
06.09.11 Kendal Town 3-1 FC United 1-3 Kendal Town Northern Premier not in the squad
10.09.11 Chorley 2-0 FC United 0-2 Chorley Northern Premier not in the squad
14.09.11 FC United 1-3 Nantwich Town 1-3 Nantwich Town Northern Premier not in the squad
17.09.11 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports FA Cup not in the squad
20.09.11 Woodley Sports 1-4 FC United 4-1 Woodley Sports FA Cup not in the squad
24.09.11 Burscough 3-5 FC United 5-3 Burscough Northern Premier not in the squad
28.09.11 FC United 3-0 Whitby Town 3-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier not in the squad
01.10.11 FC United 0-1 Lancaster City 0-1 Lancaster City FA Cup not in the squad
08.10.11 FC United 1-1 Marine 1-1 Marine Northern Premier not in the squad
11.10.11 Frickley Athletic 1-3 FC United 3-1 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier not in the squad
15.10.11 FC United 2-3 Chester 2-3 Chester Northern Premier not in the squad
18.10.11 Mossley AFC 2-1 FC United 1-2 Mossley AFC Mcr Premier Cup not in the squad
22.10.11 Frickley Athletic 0-4 FC United 4-0 Frickley Athletic FA Trophy
29.10.11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 FC United 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier
05.11.11 Durham City 1-1 FC United 1-1 Durham City FA Trophy unused substitute
09.11.11 FC United 3-1 Durham City 3-1 Durham City FA Trophy 1
12.11.11 Mickleover 0-2 FC United 2-0 Mickleover Northern Premier
19.11.11 Worksop Town 2-3 FC United 3-2 Worksop Town Northern Premier
23.11.11 FC United 1-0 Kendal Town 1-0 Kendal Town Northern Premier
27.11.11 FC United 2-1 Altrincham 2-1 Altrincham FA Trophy
29.11.11 Nantwich Town 1-1 FC United 1-1 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
03.12.11 FC United 0-0 Chorley 0-0 Chorley Northern Premier not in the squad
10.12.11 Guiseley 2-0 FC United 0-2 Guiseley FA Trophy not in the squad
14.12.11 Burscough 0-2 FC United 2-0 Burscough NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
17.12.11 Northwich Victoria 2-1 FC United 1-2 Northwich Victoria Northern Premier not in the squad
26.12.11 FC United 2-1 Ashton United 2-1 Ashton United Northern Premier not in the squad
02.01.12 Bradford Park Avenue 2-5 FC United 5-2 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier not in the squad
07.01.12 FC United 1-2 Stafford Rangers 1-2 Stafford Rangers Northern Premier not in the squad
10.01.12 Chorley 2-3 FC United 3-2 Chorley NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
14.01.12 North Ferriby United 0-0 FC United 0-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier not in the squad
21.01.12 Chasetown 0-3 FC United 3-0 Chasetown Northern Premier not in the squad
28.01.12 FC United 2-0 Hednesford Town 2-0 Hednesford Town Northern Premier not in the squad
14.02.12 Frickley Athletic 3-1 FC United 1-3 Frickley Athletic NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
18.02.12 FC United 2-2 Frickley Athletic 2-2 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier not in the squad
25.02.12 Marine 1-2 FC United 2-1 Marine Northern Premier not in the squad
29.02.12 FC United 2-1 Matlock Town 2-1 Matlock Town Northern Premier not in the squad
03.03.12 Rushall Olympic 1-0 FC United 0-1 Rushall Olympic Northern Premier not in the squad
10.03.12 FC United 3-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier not in the squad
17.03.12 Hednesford Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Hednesford Town Northern Premier not in the squad
24.03.12 FC United 3-1 Worksop Town 3-1 Worksop Town Northern Premier not in the squad
28.03.12 Whitby Town 0-0 FC United 0-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier not in the squad
31.03.12 FC United 4-0 Mickleover 4-0 Mickleover Northern Premier not in the squad
07.04.12 FC United 1-2 Buxton 1-2 Buxton Northern Premier not in the squad
09.04.12 Ashton United 1-0 FC United 0-1 Ashton United Northern Premier not in the squad
14.04.12 Matlock Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Matlock Town Northern Premier not in the squad
18.04.12 FC United 1-1 Burscough 1-1 Burscough Northern Premier not in the squad
21.04.12 FC United 4-1 Northwich Victoria 4-1 Northwich Victoria Northern Premier not in the squad
28.04.12 Chorley 0-2 FC United 2-0 Chorley Northern Premier not in the squad
06.05.12 Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 FC United 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier not in the squad
Updated after match played 16.10.2021 (FC United 0-1 Grantham T.)
Poll
What will be the destiny of 2021/22 championship?
Total votes: 149
Fixtures
Video
League table
  Team Pd W D L Pts
1 Matlock Town 17 13 0 4 39
2 South Shields 17 11 4 2 37
3 Buxton 14 8 6 0 30
4 Bamber Bridge 16 9 3 4 30
5 Warrington Town 16 8 4 4 28
6 Whitby Town 15 8 2 5 26
7 Basford United 16 7 4 5 25
8 Stafford Rangers 17 6 6 5 24
9 Stalybridge Celtic 17 8 0 9 24
10 Lancaster City 17 7 1 9 22
11 Scarborough Athletic 15 6 4 5 22
12 Nantwich Town 16 6 3 7 21
13 Gainsborough Trinity 16 5 5 6 20
14 Atherton Collieries 13 6 1 6 19
15 Witton Albion 16 5 4 7 19
16 FC United 16 5 3 8 18
17 Radcliffe 16 5 3 8 18
18 Mickleover 17 4 4 9 16
19 Hyde United 16 4 2 10 14
20 Ashton United 15 2 7 6 13
21 Morpeth Town 15 3 3 9 12
22 Grantham Town 17 3 3 11 12
www.fcunited.ru © 2006-2021. All rights reserved. Contact information.
Using of any information from this site is possible only with the hyperlink to www.fcunited.ru. Site map.