Profile

Simon Garner

Position
left defender
Nationality
England
Date of birth
15.08.1982
Age
39
In FC shirt
62 appearances, 2 goals
Season App On Off G GpG YC RC Awards
2008 - 2009 08/09 36 0 5 2 0.06 4 1
2009 - 2010 09/10 26 1 6 0 0.00 6 0
Total 62 1 11 2 0.03 10 1
Date Match Competition Events
16.08.08 FC United 3-3 Matlock Town 3-3 Matlock Town Northern Premier not in the squad
19.08.08 Cammell Laird 2-1 FC United 1-2 Cammell Laird Northern Premier not in the squad
23.08.08 Buxton 0-1 FC United 1-0 Buxton Northern Premier not in the squad
25.08.08 FC United 0-1 Boston United 0-1 Boston United Northern Premier not in the squad
30.08.08 FC United 3-1 Whitby Town 3-1 Whitby Town Northern Premier not in the squad
01.09.08 Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 FC United 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier not in the squad
09.09.08 Prescot Cables 4-3 FC United 3-4 Prescot Cables Northern Premier not in the squad
13.09.08 Nantwich Town 0-0 FC United 0-0 Nantwich Town FA Cup
17.09.08 FC United 3-4 Nantwich Town 3-4 Nantwich Town FA Cup
20.09.08 FC United 0-0 Worksop Town 0-0 Worksop Town Northern Premier
23.09.08 Ossett Town 0-4 FC United 4-0 Ossett Town Northern Premier
04.10.08 FC United 5-3 Witton Albion 5-3 Witton Albion Northern Premier
15.10.08 FC United 1-3 Kendal Town 1-3 Kendal Town Northern Premier
18.10.08 FC United 1-0 Radcliffe 1-0 Radcliffe FA Trophy
22.10.08 Frickley Athletic 1-3 FC United 3-1 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier 1
25.10.08 Whitby Town 0-0 FC United 0-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier
29.10.08 FC United 3-1 Ilkeston FC 3-1 Ilkeston FC Northern Premier not in the squad
01.11.08 Worksop Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Worksop Town FA Trophy not in the squad
12.11.08 FC United 5-5 Cammell Laird 5-5 Cammell Laird Northern Premier not in the squad
16.11.08 Guiseley 2-2 FC United 2-2 Guiseley Northern Premier
19.11.08 FC United 0-1 Eastwood Town 0-1 Eastwood Town Northern Premier
26.11.08 FC United 1-3 Boston United 1-3 Boston United FA Trophy
29.11.08 FC United 3-0 Hednesford Town 3-0 Hednesford Town Northern Premier
02.12.08 Woodley Sports 3-0 FC United 0-3 Woodley Sports NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
06.12.08 Eastwood Town 4-2 FC United 2-4 Eastwood Town Northern Premier not in the squad
20.12.08 FC United 3-2 Marine 3-2 Marine Northern Premier
26.12.08 Ashton United 2-1 FC United 1-2 Ashton United Northern Premier
03.01.09 Worksop Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Worksop Town Northern Premier
10.01.09 Boston United 0-1 FC United 1-0 Boston United Northern Premier
17.01.09 FC United 2-0 Prescot Cables 2-0 Prescot Cables Northern Premier
24.01.09 Witton Albion 2-1 FC United 1-2 Witton Albion Northern Premier
27.01.09 Leigh Genesis 0-2 FC United 2-0 Leigh Genesis Northern Premier
31.01.09 FC United 2-1 Guiseley 2-1 Guiseley Northern Premier
07.02.09 Nantwich Town 3-0 FC United 0-3 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
14.02.09 FC United 2-4 Leigh Genesis 2-4 Leigh Genesis Northern Premier
21.02.09 Kendal Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Kendal Town Northern Premier
28.02.09 FC United 1-1 Buxton 1-1 Buxton Northern Premier
08.03.09 Matlock Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Matlock Town Northern Premier
14.03.09 FC United 2-0 Frickley Athletic 2-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier
17.03.09 North Ferriby United 0-2 FC United 2-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
21.03.09 Hednesford Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Hednesford Town Northern Premier 1
25.03.09 FC United 4-0 Ashton United 4-0 Ashton United Northern Premier
28.03.09 Marine 2-3 FC United 3-2 Marine Northern Premier
01.04.09 FC United 3-2 Ossett Town 3-2 Ossett Town Northern Premier
04.04.09 FC United 4-0 North Ferriby United 4-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
13.04.09 FC United 0-0 Nantwich Town 0-0 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
18.04.09 Ilkeston FC 0-1 FC United 1-0 Ilkeston FC Northern Premier
25.04.09 FC United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
15.08.09 FC United 1-2 Boston United 1-2 Boston United Northern Premier
17.08.09 Bradford Park Avenue 3-2 FC United 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
22.08.09 Retford United 1-1 FC United 1-1 Retford United Northern Premier
26.08.09 FC United 3-0 Marine 3-0 Marine Northern Premier
29.08.09 FC United 2-0 Burscough 2-0 Burscough Northern Premier
31.08.09 Ossett Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Ossett Town Northern Premier
05.09.09 Kendal Town 1-0 FC United 0-1 Kendal Town Northern Premier
09.09.09 FC United 1-1 Whitby Town 1-1 Whitby Town Northern Premier
12.09.09 Sheffield FC 1-3 FC United 3-1 Sheffield FC FA Cup
19.09.09 FC United 1-2 Guiseley 1-2 Guiseley Northern Premier
23.09.09 Worksop Town 3-1 FC United 1-3 Worksop Town Northern Premier
26.09.09 North Ferriby United 0-1 FC United 1-0 North Ferriby United FA Cup
03.10.09 FC United 4-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier
07.10.09 FC United 4-0 Nantwich Town 4-0 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
11.10.09 FC United 3-3 Stalybridge Celtic 3-3 Stalybridge Celtic FA Cup
13.10.09 Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 FC United 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic FA Cup
17.10.09 Ashton United 1-3 FC United 3-1 Ashton United FA Trophy
24.10.09 Northwich Victoria 3-0 FC United 0-3 Northwich Victoria FA Cup
27.10.09 North Ferriby United 1-0 FC United 0-1 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
31.10.09 Lancaster City 3-3 FC United 3-3 Lancaster City FA Trophy
04.11.09 FC United 1-0 Lancaster City 1-0 Lancaster City FA Trophy
07.11.09 FC United 0-1 Buxton 0-1 Buxton Northern Premier
14.11.09 Hucknall Town 2-3 FC United 3-2 Hucknall Town Northern Premier
21.11.09 FC United 2-3 Harrogate Town 2-3 Harrogate Town FA Trophy not in the squad
05.12.09 Whitby Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Whitby Town Northern Premier
08.12.09 FC United 1-2 Kendal Town 1-2 Kendal Town NP Challenge Cup
12.12.09 FC United 2-4 Retford United 2-4 Retford United Northern Premier
23.01.10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-1 FC United 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier not in the squad
27.01.10 FC United 0-0 Frickley Athletic 0-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier not in the squad
30.01.10 Durham City 1-2 FC United 2-1 Durham City Northern Premier not in the squad
06.02.10 Nantwich Town 1-6 FC United 6-1 Nantwich Town Northern Premier not in the squad
13.02.10 FC United 2-0 Worksop Town 2-0 Worksop Town Northern Premier not in the squad
20.02.10 Frickley Athletic 0-2 FC United 2-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier not in the squad
27.02.10 FC United 3-3 North Ferriby United 3-3 North Ferriby United Northern Premier not in the squad
03.03.10 FC United 2-1 Ossett Town 2-1 Ossett Town Northern Premier not in the squad
06.03.10 Buxton 3-0 FC United 0-3 Buxton Northern Premier not in the squad
13.03.10 FC United 1-2 Durham City 1-2 Durham City Northern Premier not in the squad
16.03.10 Matlock Town 4-3 FC United 3-4 Matlock Town Northern Premier not in the squad
20.03.10 FC United 2-0 Hucknall Town 2-0 Hucknall Town Northern Premier not in the squad
24.03.10 FC United 1-5 Bradford Park Avenue 1-5 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier not in the squad
27.03.10 Guiseley 2-0 FC United 0-2 Guiseley Northern Premier not in the squad
02.04.10 Marine 1-1 FC United 1-1 Marine Northern Premier not in the squad
05.04.10 Ashton United 2-2 FC United 2-2 Ashton United Northern Premier not in the squad
07.04.10 FC United 1-4 Kendal Town 1-4 Kendal Town Northern Premier not in the squad
10.04.10 Burscough 1-0 FC United 0-1 Burscough Northern Premier not in the squad
17.04.10 Boston United 4-1 FC United 1-4 Boston United Northern Premier not in the squad
21.04.10 FC United 2-3 Ashton United 2-3 Ashton United Northern Premier not in the squad
24.04.10 FC United 1-0 Matlock Town 1-0 Matlock Town Northern Premier not in the squad
Updated after match played 16.10.2021 (FC United 0-1 Grantham T.)
Poll
What will be the destiny of 2021/22 championship?
Total votes: 149
Fixtures
Video
League table
  Team Pd W D L Pts
1 Matlock Town 17 13 0 4 39
2 South Shields 17 11 4 2 37
3 Buxton 14 8 6 0 30
4 Bamber Bridge 16 9 3 4 30
5 Warrington Town 16 8 4 4 28
6 Whitby Town 15 8 2 5 26
7 Basford United 16 7 4 5 25
8 Stafford Rangers 17 6 6 5 24
9 Stalybridge Celtic 17 8 0 9 24
10 Lancaster City 17 7 1 9 22
11 Scarborough Athletic 15 6 4 5 22
12 Nantwich Town 16 6 3 7 21
13 Gainsborough Trinity 16 5 5 6 20
14 Atherton Collieries 13 6 1 6 19
15 Witton Albion 16 5 4 7 19
16 FC United 16 5 3 8 18
17 Radcliffe 16 5 3 8 18
18 Mickleover 17 4 4 9 16
19 Hyde United 16 4 2 10 14
20 Ashton United 15 2 7 6 13
21 Morpeth Town 15 3 3 9 12
22 Grantham Town 17 3 3 11 12
www.fcunited.ru © 2006-2021. All rights reserved. Contact information.
Using of any information from this site is possible only with the hyperlink to www.fcunited.ru. Site map.