Profile

Sam Ashton

Position
goalkeeper
Nationality
England
Date of birth
09.10.1985
Age
36
In FC shirt
231 appearances, 1 goal
Season App On Off G GpG YC RC Awards
2006 - 2007 06/07 50 0 1 0 0.00 3 0
2007 - 2008 07/08 46 0 0 0 0.00 3 0
2008 - 2009 08/09 47 0 0 0 0.00 1 0
2009 - 2010 09/10 45 0 0 0 0.00 4 0
2010 - 2011 10/11 43 0 0 1 0.02 2 1
Total 231 0 1 1 0.00 13 1
Date Match Competition Events
12.08.06 St Helens Town 0-2 FC United 2-0 St Helens Town NWCFL 1
16.08.06 FC United 6-0 Nelson 6-0 Nelson NWCFL 1
19.08.06 FC United 2-0 Nantwich Town 2-0 Nantwich Town NWCFL 1
21.08.06 Glossop North End 1-4 FC United 4-1 Glossop North End NWCFL 1
26.08.06 Atherton LR 0-7 FC United 7-0 Atherton LR NWCFL 1
30.08.06 FC United 4-0 Flixton 4-0 Flixton NWCFL 1
06.09.06 FC United 3-0 Congleton Town 3-0 Congleton Town NWCFL 1
09.09.06 Trafford 0-1 FC United 1-0 Trafford NWCFL 1
13.09.06 FC United 7-1 Abbey Hey 7-1 Abbey Hey NWCFL 1
16.09.06 FC United 4-2 Silsden 4-2 Silsden NWCFL 1
18.09.06 Curzon Ashton 1-3 FC United 3-1 Curzon Ashton NWCFL 1
23.09.06 Brodsworth Welfare 1-3 FC United 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare FA Vase Cup
30.09.06 FC United 3-0 Bacup Borough 3-0 Bacup Borough NWCFL 1
03.10.06 Salford City 2-1 FC United 1-2 Salford City NWCFL 1
07.10.06 Padiham 0-3 FC United 3-0 Padiham FA Vase Cup
11.10.06 FC United 3-0 St Helens Town 3-0 St Helens Town NWCFL 1
14.10.06 FC United 8-0 Squires Gate 8-0 Squires Gate NWCFL 1
21.10.06 Newcastle Town 2-3 FC United 3-2 Newcastle Town NWCFL 1
28.10.06 FC United 8-0 Glossop North End 8-0 Glossop North End NWCFL 1
04.11.06 Maine Road 1-2 FC United 2-1 Maine Road NWCFL 1
11.11.06 Nantwich Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Nantwich Town NWCFL Challenge Cup
18.11.06 Salford City 2-3 FC United 3-2 Salford City FA Vase Cup
25.11.06 FC United 7-0 Stone Dominoes 7-0 Stone Dominoes NWCFL 1
29.11.06 FC United 0-3 Atherton Collieries 0-3 Atherton Collieries NWCFL 1
03.12.06 Congleton Town 1-1 FC United 1-1 Congleton Town NWCFL 1
09.12.06 FC United 2-3 Quorn 2-3 Quorn FA Vase Cup
23.12.06 Flixton 1-1 FC United 1-1 Flixton NWCFL 1
26.12.06 FC United 3-2 Ramsbottom United 3-2 Ramsbottom United NWCFL 1
30.12.06 FC United 5-1 Newcastle Town 5-1 Newcastle Town NWCFL 1
06.01.07 Atherton Collieries 0-3 FC United 3-0 Atherton Collieries NWCFL 1
27.01.07 Colne 0-4 FC United 4-0 Colne NWCFL Challenge Cup
03.02.07 Bacup Borough 1-2 FC United 2-1 Bacup Borough NWCFL 1
17.02.07 Silsden 0-3 FC United 3-0 Silsden NWCFL Challenge Cup
21.02.07 FC United 3-2 Curzon Ashton 3-2 Curzon Ashton NWCFL 1
24.02.07 Nantwich Town 1-1 FC United 1-1 Nantwich Town NWCFL 1
03.03.07 FC United 6-2 Colne 6-2 Colne NWCFL 1
10.03.07 Squires Gate 0-1 FC United 1-0 Squires Gate NWCFL 1
15.03.07 Congleton Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Congleton Town NWCFL Challenge Cup
17.03.07 Abbey Hey 1-5 FC United 5-1 Abbey Hey NWCFL 1
21.03.07 Formby 1-3 FC United 3-1 Formby NWCFL 1
24.03.07 Stone Dominoes 0-4 FC United 4-0 Stone Dominoes NWCFL 1 not in the squad
29.03.07 Silsden 1-3 FC United 3-1 Silsden NWCFL 1
31.03.07 FC United 4-3 Congleton Town 4-3 Congleton Town NWCFL Challenge Cup
04.04.07 Nelson 0-8 FC United 8-0 Nelson NWCFL 1
07.04.07 Ramsbottom United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Ramsbottom United NWCFL 1
09.04.07 FC United 3-0 Maine Road 3-0 Maine Road NWCFL 1
14.04.07 Colne 1-5 FC United 5-1 Colne NWCFL 1
18.04.07 FC United 7-1 Atherton LR 7-1 Atherton LR NWCFL 1
21.04.07 FC United 4-2 Salford City 4-2 Salford City NWCFL 1
25.04.07 FC United 4-4 Trafford 4-4 Trafford NWCFL 1 not in the squad
28.04.07 FC United 5-0 Formby 5-0 Formby NWCFL 1
03.05.07 Curzon Ashton 1-2 FC United 2-1 Curzon Ashton NWCFL Challenge Cup
18.08.07 Lancaster City 2-1 FC United 1-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North
22.08.07 FC United 0-1 Garforth Town 0-1 Garforth Town NP Division 1 North
25.08.07 FC United 6-0 Bridlington Town 6-0 Bridlington Town NP Division 1 North
27.08.07 Rossendale United 1-2 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North
01.09.07 Trafford 2-5 FC United 5-2 Trafford FA Cup
05.09.07 FC United 0-1 Alsager Town 0-1 Alsager Town NP Challenge Cup
08.09.07 FC United 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic NP Division 1 North
15.09.07 Fleetwood Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Fleetwood Town FA Cup
22.09.07 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North
29.09.07 Chorley 0-3 FC United 3-0 Chorley NP Division 1 North
02.10.07 Skelmersdale United 3-1 FC United 1-3 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North
06.10.07 Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 FC United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue FA Trophy
10.10.07 FC United 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue FA Trophy
13.10.07 FC United 2-1 Wakefield 2-1 Wakefield NP Division 1 North
16.10.07 Clitheroe 0-3 FC United 3-0 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North
23.10.07 Droylsden 2-3 FC United 3-2 Droylsden Mcr Premier Cup
27.10.07 FC United 3-1 Ossett Albion 3-1 Ossett Albion NP Division 1 North
31.10.07 FC United 5-0 Bamber Bridge 5-0 Bamber Bridge NP President's Cup
03.11.07 Bridlington Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Bridlington Town NP Division 1 North
10.11.07 Clitheroe 2-1 FC United 1-2 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North
14.11.07 FC United 5-1 Rossendale United 5-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North
17.11.07 Bamber Bridge 3-0 FC United 0-3 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North
24.11.07 FC United 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue NP Division 1 North not in the squad
27.11.07 Mossley AFC 2-0 FC United 0-2 Mossley AFC NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.12.07 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United 2-1 Rossendale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
26.12.07 Radcliffe 1-1 FC United 1-1 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North
29.12.07 Curzon Ashton 0-2 FC United 2-0 Curzon Ashton NP Division 1 North
01.01.08 FC United 5-2 Mossley AFC 5-2 Mossley AFC NP Division 1 North
12.01.08 FC United 2-1 Chorley 2-1 Chorley NP Division 1 North
23.01.08 FC United 4-1 Flixton 4-1 Flixton Mcr Premier Cup
26.01.08 FC United 2-1 Rossendale United 2-1 Rossendale United NP President's Cup
16.02.08 FC United 3-0 Skelmersdale United 3-0 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North not in the squad
23.02.08 Bamber Bridge 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
25.02.08 Nantwich Town 5-1 FC United 1-5 Nantwich Town NP President's Cup not in the squad
27.02.08 FC United 3-0 Clitheroe 3-0 Clitheroe NP Division 1 North not in the squad
01.03.08 FC United 2-2 Bamber Bridge 2-2 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North not in the squad
05.03.08 FC United 3-2 Curzon Ashton 3-2 Curzon Ashton NP Division 1 North not in the squad
08.03.08 Goole AFC 1-3 FC United 3-1 Goole AFC NP President's Cup not in the squad
15.03.08 FC United 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star 3-2 Newcastle Blue Star NP Division 1 North not in the squad
18.03.08 Radcliffe 3-1 FC United 1-3 Radcliffe Mcr Premier Cup
22.03.08 FC United 2-2 Radcliffe 2-2 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North
24.03.08 Woodley Sports 1-2 FC United 2-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North
26.03.08 FC United 3-0 Chorley 3-0 Chorley NP Division 1 North
29.03.08 FC United 2-2 Lancaster City 2-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North
01.04.08 Skelmersdale United 0-0 FC United 0-0 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North
03.04.08 Ossett Albion 3-1 FC United 1-3 Ossett Albion NP Division 1 North
05.04.08 Wakefield 3-2 FC United 2-3 Wakefield NP Division 1 North
07.04.08 Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 FC United 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue NP Division 1 North
09.04.08 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 FC United 3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic NP Division 1 North
12.04.08 FC United 5-2 Lancaster City 5-2 Lancaster City NP Division 1 North
15.04.08 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe NP Division 1 North
17.04.08 Radcliffe 0-2 FC United 2-0 Radcliffe NP President's Cup
19.04.08 Newcastle Blue Star 0-4 FC United 4-0 Newcastle Blue Star NP Division 1 North
23.04.08 FC United 1-1 Woodley Sports 1-1 Woodley Sports NP Division 1 North
26.04.08 Garforth Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Garforth Town NP Division 1 North
30.04.08 FC United 3-2 Bamber Bridge 3-2 Bamber Bridge NP Division 1 North
03.05.08 FC United 4-1 Skelmersdale United 4-1 Skelmersdale United NP Division 1 North
16.08.08 FC United 3-3 Matlock Town 3-3 Matlock Town Northern Premier
19.08.08 Cammell Laird 2-1 FC United 1-2 Cammell Laird Northern Premier
23.08.08 Buxton 0-1 FC United 1-0 Buxton Northern Premier
25.08.08 FC United 0-1 Boston United 0-1 Boston United Northern Premier
30.08.08 FC United 3-1 Whitby Town 3-1 Whitby Town Northern Premier
01.09.08 Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 FC United 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
09.09.08 Prescot Cables 4-3 FC United 3-4 Prescot Cables Northern Premier
13.09.08 Nantwich Town 0-0 FC United 0-0 Nantwich Town FA Cup
17.09.08 FC United 3-4 Nantwich Town 3-4 Nantwich Town FA Cup
20.09.08 FC United 0-0 Worksop Town 0-0 Worksop Town Northern Premier
23.09.08 Ossett Town 0-4 FC United 4-0 Ossett Town Northern Premier
04.10.08 FC United 5-3 Witton Albion 5-3 Witton Albion Northern Premier
15.10.08 FC United 1-3 Kendal Town 1-3 Kendal Town Northern Premier
18.10.08 FC United 1-0 Radcliffe 1-0 Radcliffe FA Trophy
22.10.08 Frickley Athletic 1-3 FC United 3-1 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier
25.10.08 Whitby Town 0-0 FC United 0-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier
29.10.08 FC United 3-1 Ilkeston FC 3-1 Ilkeston FC Northern Premier
01.11.08 Worksop Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Worksop Town FA Trophy
12.11.08 FC United 5-5 Cammell Laird 5-5 Cammell Laird Northern Premier
16.11.08 Guiseley 2-2 FC United 2-2 Guiseley Northern Premier
19.11.08 FC United 0-1 Eastwood Town 0-1 Eastwood Town Northern Premier
26.11.08 FC United 1-3 Boston United 1-3 Boston United FA Trophy
29.11.08 FC United 3-0 Hednesford Town 3-0 Hednesford Town Northern Premier
02.12.08 Woodley Sports 3-0 FC United 0-3 Woodley Sports NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
06.12.08 Eastwood Town 4-2 FC United 2-4 Eastwood Town Northern Premier
20.12.08 FC United 3-2 Marine 3-2 Marine Northern Premier
26.12.08 Ashton United 2-1 FC United 1-2 Ashton United Northern Premier
03.01.09 Worksop Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Worksop Town Northern Premier
10.01.09 Boston United 0-1 FC United 1-0 Boston United Northern Premier
17.01.09 FC United 2-0 Prescot Cables 2-0 Prescot Cables Northern Premier
24.01.09 Witton Albion 2-1 FC United 1-2 Witton Albion Northern Premier
27.01.09 Leigh Genesis 0-2 FC United 2-0 Leigh Genesis Northern Premier
31.01.09 FC United 2-1 Guiseley 2-1 Guiseley Northern Premier
07.02.09 Nantwich Town 3-0 FC United 0-3 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
14.02.09 FC United 2-4 Leigh Genesis 2-4 Leigh Genesis Northern Premier
21.02.09 Kendal Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Kendal Town Northern Premier
28.02.09 FC United 1-1 Buxton 1-1 Buxton Northern Premier
08.03.09 Matlock Town 2-1 FC United 1-2 Matlock Town Northern Premier
14.03.09 FC United 2-0 Frickley Athletic 2-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier
17.03.09 North Ferriby United 0-2 FC United 2-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
21.03.09 Hednesford Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Hednesford Town Northern Premier
25.03.09 FC United 4-0 Ashton United 4-0 Ashton United Northern Premier
28.03.09 Marine 2-3 FC United 3-2 Marine Northern Premier
01.04.09 FC United 3-2 Ossett Town 3-2 Ossett Town Northern Premier
04.04.09 FC United 4-0 North Ferriby United 4-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
13.04.09 FC United 0-0 Nantwich Town 0-0 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
18.04.09 Ilkeston FC 0-1 FC United 1-0 Ilkeston FC Northern Premier
25.04.09 FC United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
15.08.09 FC United 1-2 Boston United 1-2 Boston United Northern Premier
17.08.09 Bradford Park Avenue 3-2 FC United 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
22.08.09 Retford United 1-1 FC United 1-1 Retford United Northern Premier
26.08.09 FC United 3-0 Marine 3-0 Marine Northern Premier
29.08.09 FC United 2-0 Burscough 2-0 Burscough Northern Premier
31.08.09 Ossett Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Ossett Town Northern Premier
05.09.09 Kendal Town 1-0 FC United 0-1 Kendal Town Northern Premier
09.09.09 FC United 1-1 Whitby Town 1-1 Whitby Town Northern Premier
12.09.09 Sheffield FC 1-3 FC United 3-1 Sheffield FC FA Cup
19.09.09 FC United 1-2 Guiseley 1-2 Guiseley Northern Premier
23.09.09 Worksop Town 3-1 FC United 1-3 Worksop Town Northern Premier
26.09.09 North Ferriby United 0-1 FC United 1-0 North Ferriby United FA Cup
03.10.09 FC United 4-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier
07.10.09 FC United 4-0 Nantwich Town 4-0 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
11.10.09 FC United 3-3 Stalybridge Celtic 3-3 Stalybridge Celtic FA Cup
13.10.09 Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 FC United 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic FA Cup
17.10.09 Ashton United 1-3 FC United 3-1 Ashton United FA Trophy
24.10.09 Northwich Victoria 3-0 FC United 0-3 Northwich Victoria FA Cup
27.10.09 North Ferriby United 1-0 FC United 0-1 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
31.10.09 Lancaster City 3-3 FC United 3-3 Lancaster City FA Trophy
04.11.09 FC United 1-0 Lancaster City 1-0 Lancaster City FA Trophy
07.11.09 FC United 0-1 Buxton 0-1 Buxton Northern Premier
14.11.09 Hucknall Town 2-3 FC United 3-2 Hucknall Town Northern Premier
21.11.09 FC United 2-3 Harrogate Town 2-3 Harrogate Town FA Trophy
05.12.09 Whitby Town 2-2 FC United 2-2 Whitby Town Northern Premier
08.12.09 FC United 1-2 Kendal Town 1-2 Kendal Town NP Challenge Cup
12.12.09 FC United 2-4 Retford United 2-4 Retford United Northern Premier
23.01.10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-1 FC United 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier
27.01.10 FC United 0-0 Frickley Athletic 0-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier
30.01.10 Durham City 1-2 FC United 2-1 Durham City Northern Premier
06.02.10 Nantwich Town 1-6 FC United 6-1 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
13.02.10 FC United 2-0 Worksop Town 2-0 Worksop Town Northern Premier
20.02.10 Frickley Athletic 0-2 FC United 2-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier
27.02.10 FC United 3-3 North Ferriby United 3-3 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
03.03.10 FC United 2-1 Ossett Town 2-1 Ossett Town Northern Premier
06.03.10 Buxton 3-0 FC United 0-3 Buxton Northern Premier
13.03.10 FC United 1-2 Durham City 1-2 Durham City Northern Premier
16.03.10 Matlock Town 4-3 FC United 3-4 Matlock Town Northern Premier
20.03.10 FC United 2-0 Hucknall Town 2-0 Hucknall Town Northern Premier
24.03.10 FC United 1-5 Bradford Park Avenue 1-5 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
27.03.10 Guiseley 2-0 FC United 0-2 Guiseley Northern Premier
02.04.10 Marine 1-1 FC United 1-1 Marine Northern Premier
05.04.10 Ashton United 2-2 FC United 2-2 Ashton United Northern Premier
07.04.10 FC United 1-4 Kendal Town 1-4 Kendal Town Northern Premier
10.04.10 Burscough 1-0 FC United 0-1 Burscough Northern Premier not in the squad
17.04.10 Boston United 4-1 FC United 1-4 Boston United Northern Premier not in the squad
21.04.10 FC United 2-3 Ashton United 2-3 Ashton United Northern Premier not in the squad
24.04.10 FC United 1-0 Matlock Town 1-0 Matlock Town Northern Premier
22.08.10 Marine 0-2 FC United 2-0 Marine Northern Premier
25.08.10 FC United 1-0 Nantwich Town 1-0 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
28.08.10 FC United 5-1 Retford United 5-1 Retford United Northern Premier
30.08.10 Ashton United 1-0 FC United 0-1 Ashton United Northern Premier not in the squad
05.09.10 FC United 1-5 Matlock Town 1-5 Matlock Town Northern Premier not in the squad
08.09.10 Bradford Park Avenue 4-1 FC United 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
11.09.10 FC United 3-0 Radcliffe 3-0 Radcliffe FA Cup not in the squad
18.09.10 FC United 1-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier not in the squad
21.09.10 Burscough 0-2 FC United 2-0 Burscough Northern Premier not in the squad
25.09.10 FC United 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity FA Cup unused substitute
29.09.10 FC United 1-2 Buxton 1-2 Buxton Northern Premier not in the squad
02.10.10 Mickleover 2-0 FC United 0-2 Mickleover Northern Premier not in the squad
06.10.10 FC United 4-1 Ossett Town 4-1 Ossett Town Northern Premier
09.10.10 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2-5 FC United 5-2 Norton & Stockton Ancients FA Cup
16.10.10 FC United 5-0 Newcastle Town 5-0 Newcastle Town FA Trophy
24.10.10 FC United 1-0 Barrow AFC 1-0 Barrow AFC FA Cup
26.10.10 Ossett Town 0-3 FC United 3-0 Ossett Town Northern Premier
30.10.10 FC United 2-1 Colwyn Bay 2-1 Colwyn Bay FA Trophy
05.11.10 Rochdale 2-3 FC United 3-2 Rochdale FA Cup
13.11.10 Northwich Victoria 1-0 FC United 0-1 Northwich Victoria Northern Premier
16.11.10 Colwyn Bay 3-1 FC United 1-3 Colwyn Bay Northern Premier
20.11.10 FC United 1-2 Hinckley United 1-2 Hinckley United FA Trophy
22.11.10 Ashton United 3-1 FC United 1-3 Ashton United NP Challenge Cup not in the squad
27.11.10 Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 FC United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion FA Cup
08.12.10 FC United 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion FA Cup
11.12.10 FC United 0-1 Halifax Town 0-1 Halifax Town Northern Premier
01.01.11 Halifax Town 4-1 FC United 1-4 Halifax Town Northern Premier
03.01.11 FC United 2-1 Ashton United 2-1 Ashton United Northern Premier
08.01.11 FC United 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier
15.01.11 Retford United 0-4 FC United 4-0 Retford United Northern Premier 1
22.01.11 FC United 4-1 Hucknall Town 4-1 Hucknall Town Northern Premier
25.01.11 Kendal Town 3-2 FC United 2-3 Kendal Town Northern Premier
02.02.11 FC United 0-1 Colwyn Bay 0-1 Colwyn Bay Northern Premier
05.02.11 Hucknall Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Hucknall Town Northern Premier
08.02.11 Frickley Athletic 0-0 FC United 0-0 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier
12.02.11 FC United 4-0 Whitby Town 4-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier
16.02.11 FC United 4-2 Chasetown 4-2 Chasetown Northern Premier
19.02.11 FC United 3-1 Burscough 3-1 Burscough Northern Premier
26.02.11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 FC United 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier
01.03.11 Nantwich Town 1-4 FC United 4-1 Nantwich Town Northern Premier
05.03.11 FC United 0-0 Mickleover 0-0 Mickleover Northern Premier
12.03.11 FC United 2-1 Worksop Town 2-1 Worksop Town Northern Premier
15.03.11 North Ferriby United 1-1 FC United 1-1 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
19.03.11 Buxton 2-2 FC United 2-2 Buxton Northern Premier
23.03.11 Whitby Town 0-1 FC United 1-0 Whitby Town Northern Premier
26.03.11 FC United 2-0 North Ferriby United 2-0 North Ferriby United Northern Premier
02.04.11 Worksop Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Worksop Town Northern Premier
09.04.11 FC United 1-0 Northwich Victoria 1-0 Northwich Victoria Northern Premier
13.04.11 FC United 4-1 Frickley Athletic 4-1 Frickley Athletic Northern Premier
16.04.11 Chasetown 2-0 FC United 0-2 Chasetown Northern Premier
20.04.11 FC United 2-1 Marine 2-1 Marine Northern Premier
23.04.11 Matlock Town 1-2 FC United 2-1 Matlock Town Northern Premier not in the squad
25.04.11 FC United 1-2 Kendal Town 1-2 Kendal Town Northern Premier not in the squad
28.04.11 Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 FC United 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue Northern Premier not in the squad
02.05.11 Colwyn Bay 1-0 FC United 0-1 Colwyn Bay Northern Premier
Updated after match played 16.10.2021 (FC United 0-1 Grantham T.)
Poll
What will be the destiny of 2021/22 championship?
Total votes: 147
Fixtures
Video
League table
  Team Pd W D L Pts
1 Matlock Town 16 12 0 4 36
2 South Shields 16 11 3 2 36
3 Buxton 13 8 5 0 29
4 Bamber Bridge 15 9 2 4 29
5 Whitby Town 14 8 2 4 26
6 Warrington Town 15 7 4 4 25
7 Basford United 15 7 4 4 25
8 Lancaster City 16 7 1 8 22
9 Stafford Rangers 16 5 6 5 21
10 Stalybridge Celtic 16 7 0 9 21
11 Scarborough Athletic 14 6 3 5 21
12 Atherton Collieries 12 6 1 5 19
13 Nantwich Town 15 5 3 7 18
14 Witton Albion 15 5 3 7 18
15 FC United 15 5 2 8 17
16 Gainsborough Trinity 15 4 5 6 17
17 Mickleover 16 4 4 8 16
18 Radcliffe 15 4 3 8 15
19 Hyde United 15 4 1 10 13
20 Ashton United 14 2 6 6 12
21 Morpeth Town 14 3 3 8 12
22 Grantham Town 16 3 3 10 12
www.fcunited.ru © 2006-2021. All rights reserved. Contact information.
Using of any information from this site is possible only with the hyperlink to www.fcunited.ru. Site map.